HOME  >  ELECTED MEMBERS  >  MEMBER PROFILES
Earl G. Cook
Former Member 0128
Profile
Courtesy of Provincial Archives of Alberta A3646
MLA Profile
Start DateEnd DateTotal Days 
1921-Jul-181930-Jun-183,258 Days
8 Years, 11 Months, 1 Day
 
Election DateElection TypePartyConstituencyResultLegislature
1935-Aug-22General ElectionUnited Farmers of AlbertaPincher CreekDefeated8
1930-Jun-19General ElectionUnited Farmers of AlbertaPincher CreekDefeated7
1926-Jun-28General ElectionUnited Farmers of AlbertaPincher CreekElected6
1921-Jul-18General ElectionUnited Farmers of AlbertaPincher CreekElected5
Start DateEnd DateParty 
1921-Jul-181930-Jun-18United Farmers of Alberta 
No entries
LegislatureSessionCommittee NamePosition
64Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
64Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
64Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsMember
64Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
64Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
63Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
63Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
63Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsMember
63Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
63Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
62Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
62Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
62Select Standing Committee on PrintingMember
62Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsMember
62Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
62Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
61Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
61Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
61Select Standing Committee on PrintingMember
61Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsChair
61Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
61Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
56Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
56Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsMember
56Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
56Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsMember
56Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
55Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
55Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsMember
55Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
55Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
55Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
54Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
54Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
54Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
54Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
53Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
53Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
53Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
53Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
51Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
51Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
51Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
51Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information above. To report errors or omissions contact library.requests@assembly.ab.ca.
Last Updated: November 1, 2017

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
For technical questions or comments concerning this website contact webmaster@assembly.ab.ca