HOME  >  ELECTED MEMBERS  >  MEMBER PROFILES
Harold E. Tanner
Former Member 0354
Profile
Courtesy of Provincial Archives of Alberta PA1661.1
MLA Profile
Start DateEnd DateTotal Days 
1952-Aug-051959-Jun-172,508 Days
6 Years, 10 Months, 13 Days
 
Election DateElection TypePartyConstituencyResultLegislature
1955-Jun-29General ElectionLiberalEdmontonElected13
1952-Aug-05General ElectionLiberalEdmontonElected12
Start DateEnd DateParty 
1952-Aug-051959-Jun-17Liberal 
No entries
LegislatureSessionCommittee NamePosition
135Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
135Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
135Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
135Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
135Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsMember
135Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
134Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
134Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
134Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
134Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
134Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
133Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
133Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
133Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
133Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
133Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
132Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
132Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
132Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
132Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
132Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
131Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
131Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
131Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
131Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
131Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
123Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
123Select Standing Committee on Law AmendmentsMember
123Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
123Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
123Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsMember
123Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
122Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
122Select Standing Committee on Law AmendmentsMember
122Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
122Select Standing Committee on Privileges and ElectionsMember
122Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
121Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
121Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
121Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information above. To report errors or omissions contact library.requests@assembly.ab.ca.
Last Updated: November 1, 2017

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
For technical questions or comments concerning this website contact webmaster@assembly.ab.ca