HOME  >  ELECTED MEMBERS  >  MEMBER PROFILES
MLA Profiles
Learn more about the current and former Members of the Legislative Assembly of Alberta who have served since 1905.
Member Listing for All Legislatures
(Constituency at First Election)

 
 
MemberMember NumberConstituency
Aalborg, Anders O. 0337 Alexandra
Abbott, Clarke A. 'Tony' 0708 Drayton Valley-Calmar
Abdurahman, Muriel R. 0653 Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan
Aberhart, William 0217 Okotoks-High River
Adair, J. Allen 'Boomer' 0477 Peace River
Adams, Clayton 0334 Edmonton
Ady, Jack W. 0584 Cardston
Ady, Cindy L. 0709 Calgary-Shaw
Agnihotri, Bharat 0744 Edmonton-Ellerslie
Aheer, Mrs. Leela Sharon (UCP) 0883 Chestermere-Rocky View
Alexander, R. Keith 0546 Edmonton-Whitemud
Alger, Harry E. 0547 Highwood
Allen, Mike 0792 Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Allen, Hugh W. 0183 Peace River
Allred, Ken 0763 St. Albert
Aloisio, Antonio 0344 Athabasca
Amerongen, QC, Gerard J. 0442 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Amery, Moe 0630 Calgary-East
Anderson, Rob 0764 Airdrie-Chestermere
Anderson, Honourable Shaye (NDP) 0834 Leduc-Beaumont
Anderson, Mr. Wayne (UCP) 0884 Highwood
Anderson, John V. 0481 Lethbridge-East
Anderson, Dr. Charles E. 0514 St. Paul
Anderson, Dennis L. 0515 Calgary-Currie
Anderson, Frederick 0236 Calgary
Andrews, A. George 0166 Sedgewick
Anglin, Joe 0815 Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Ansley, Ronald E. 0264 Leduc
Appleby, Frank P. 0443 Athabasca
Archer, Frederick W. 0084 Innisfail
Ash, Herbert J. 0270 Olds
Ashton, John G. 0444 Edmonton-Ottewell
Atkins, Henry B. 'Harry' 0110 Didsbury
Atkinson, Dr. William A. 'Tiny' 0191 Edmonton
Babcock, Ms. Erin (NDP) 0835 Stony Plain
Backs, Daniel L. 0745 Edmonton-Manning
Backus, Dr. Winston O. 0474 Grande Prairie
Bailey, William H. 0208 Peace River
Baker, Perren E. 0157 Medicine Hat
Baker, Percival 0117 Ponoka
Baker, Floyd M. 0234 Clover Bar
Balsillie, Mary Anne 0680 Redwater
Barker, George R. 0106 Lac Ste. Anne
Barnes, Samuel A. G. B. 0256 Edmonton
Barnes, Mr. Drew (UCP) 0816 Cypress-Medicine Hat
Barrett, Pamela T. 0565 Edmonton-Highlands
Barton, Dennis M. 0482 Lesser Slave Lake
Batiuk, John S. 0445 Vegreville
Beaudry, KC, Joseph W. 0241 St. Paul
Bell, George E. 0314 Gleichen
Benito, Carlito M. 0765 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Beniuk, Andrew G. 0654 Edmonton-Norwood
Bennett, PC, KC, The Right Honourable Richard B. 0046 Calgary
Benoit, Edward P. 0407 Okotoks-High River
Berg, Selmer A. 0263 Alexandra
Berger, Evan P. 0766 Livingstone-Macleod
Betkowski, Nancy J. 0585 Edmonton-Glenora
Bhardwaj, Naresh 0767 Edmonton-Ellerslie
Bhullar, Manmeet S. 0768 Calgary-Montrose
Bikman, Gary 0817 Cardston-Taber-Warner
Bilous, Honourable Deron (NDP) 0829 Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Black, Patricia L. 0605 Calgary-Foothills
Blackett, Lindsay M. C. 0769 Calgary-North West
Blakeman, Laurie 0698 Edmonton-Centre
Blow, Dr. Thomas H. 0087 South Calgary
Blue, Albert L. 0229 Ribstone
Bogle, Robert J. 0492 Taber-Warner
Bonko, William P. 0746 Edmonton-Decore
Bonner, Bill 0699 Edmonton-Glengarry
Borstad, Elmer E. 0516 Grande Prairie
Bossenberry, Harvey 0200 Pincher Creek
Boudreau, Lucien 0050 St. Albert
Bourcier, Albert V. 0258 Lac Ste. Anne
Boutilier, Guy C. 0681 Fort McMurray
Bouvier, Dr. Damase D. 'Dan' 0439 Lac La Biche
Bowen, The Honourable John C. 0150 Edmonton
Bowlen, The Honourable John J. 0194 Calgary
Boyle, KC, John R. 0021 Sturgeon
Bracko, Leonard 0655 St. Albert
Bradley, Frederick D. 0491 Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Bramley-Moore, Alwyn 0053 Alexandra
Brassard, R. Roy 0586 Olds-Didsbury
Brecken, Paul R. 0348 Calgary
Bredin, William F. 0005 Athabasca
Breton, Douglas C. 0175 Leduc
Brick, T. Alfred 'Allie' 0009 Peace River
Broda, David M. 0682 Redwater
Broomfield, John T. 0294 Okotoks-High River
Brown, QC, Dr. Neil 0732 Calgary-Nose Hill
Brown, Ernest M. 0289 Didsbury
Brown, Dr. Harry K. 0265 Pembina
Brown, Samuel 0140 High River
Brownlee, KC, John E. 0119 Ponoka
Bruseker, Frank 0624 Calgary-North West
Buchanan, The Honourable William F.A. 0031 Lethbridge City
Buck, Dr. Walter A. 0431 Clover Bar
Buckley, John C. 0144 Gleichen
Buckwell, Leighton E. 0430 Macleod
Bullock, Alvin F. 0426 Cardston
Burgener, M. Jocelyn 0631 Calgary-Currie
Butler, John E. 'Jack' 0493 Hanna-Oyen
Cain, Wilson E. 0244 Bow Valley
Calahasen, Pearl 0606 Lesser Slave Lake
Calvert, Samuel W. 0266 Victoria
Cameron, Donald 0153 Innisfail
Campbell, Dr. William A. 0048 Ponoka
Campbell, Archibald 0047 Vermilion
Campbell, Murray J. 'Jack' 0517 Rocky Mountain House
Campbell, Dr. Peter M. 0278 Lethbridge City
Campbell, Robert E. 0085 Rocky Mountain
Campbell, Robin 0770 West Yellowhead
Cao, Wayne 0683 Calgary-Fort
Cardinal, Melvin P. J. 'Mike' 0607 Athabasca-Lac La Biche
Carlier, Honourable Oneil (NDP) 0836 Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Carlson, Debby 0656 Edmonton-Ellerslie
Carson, Samuel A. 0136 Sturgeon
Carson, Member Jon (NDP) 0837 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Carter, Dr. David J. 0518 Calgary-Millican
Casey, Ivan 0312 Okotoks-High River
Casey, Ron 0793 Banff-Cochrane
Cassin, Dr. Stanley B. 0587 Calgary-North West
Ceci, Honourable Joe (NDP) 0838 Calgary-Fort
Cenaiko, Harvey J. 0710 Calgary-Buffalo
Chaba, Peter 0331 Redwater
Chadi, Sine 0657 Edmonton-Roper
Chambers, Thomas W. 0446 Edmonton-Calder
Chant, William N. 0223 Camrose
Chase, Harry B. 0747 Calgary-Varsity
Cheffins, Craig 0760 Calgary-Elbow
Cherry, Douglas C. 0588 Lloydminster
Chichak, Catherine 0447 Edmonton-Norwood
Chivers, QC, Barrie 0626 Edmonton-Strathcona
Chornohus, Mike 0167 Whitford
Christophers, Phillip M. 0154 Rocky Mountain
Chumir, Sheldon M. 0583 Calgary-Buffalo
Clark, John E. 0347 Stettler
Clark, Robert C. 0403 Didsbury
Clark, Lewis M. 'Mickey' 0519 Drumheller
Clark, Mr. Greg (AP) 0901 Calgary-Elbow
Claypool, Austin B. 0127 Didsbury
Clegg, M. Glen 0589 Dunvegan
Cockroft, Charles C. 0220 Stettler
Colborne, Frederick C. 0326 Province at Large/Armed Forces
Collingwood, Bruce 0658 Sherwood Park
Conner, Maurice J. 0123 Warner
Connolly, Member Michael (NDP) 0839 Calgary-Hawkwood
Cook, Earl G. 0128 Pincher Creek
Cook, Roland 'Rollie' D.B. 0520 Edmonton-Glengarry
Cook, Norman E. 0285 Olds
Cookson, John W. 'Jack' 0448 Lacombe
Coolahan, Mr. Craig (NDP) 0840 Calgary-Klein
Cooper, Mr. Nathan (UCP) 0885 Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Cooper, Ashley H. 0383 Vermilion
Copithorne, Clarence 0433 Banff-Cochrane
Cornish, William R. 0320 Vermilion
Cornwall, James K. 0052 Peace River
Cortes-Vargas, Member Estefania (NDP) 0841 Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Côté, The Honourable Jean L. 0049 Athabasca
Coutts, David C. 0632 Pincher Creek-Macleod
Crawford, Herbert H. 0073 South Edmonton
Crawford, QC, Dr. Neil S. 0469 Edmonton-Parkallen
Cripps, Shirley A. 0521 Drayton Valley
Cross, KC, Charles W. 0004 Edmonton City
Cross, Dr. Wallace W. 0224 Hand Hills
Cruickshank, George E. 0204 Rocky Mountain
Cunningham, Charles O. 0102 Ponoka
Cusanelli, Christine 0794 Calgary-Currie
Cushing, William H. 0002 Calgary City
Cyr, Mr. Scott (UCP) 0886 Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Dach, Mr. Lorne (NDP) 0842 Edmonton-McClung
Dakin, Henry H. 0198 Beaver River
Dalla-Longa, Danny 0678 Calgary-West
Dallas, Cal 0771 Red Deer-South
Dang, Mr. Thomas (NDP) 0843 Edmonton-South West
Danyluk, Raymond B. 0711 Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Davidson, William M. 0098 North Calgary
Davidson, Roy L. 0412 Three Hills
Davis, Alfred 'Fred' T. 0108 Gleichen
Davison, Andrew 0287 Calgary
Dawson, Peter 0240 Little Bow
Day, PC, The Honourable Stockwell B. 0590 Red Deer-North
de Rosenroll, Anthony S. 0023 Wetaskiwin
DeBolt, H. Elbert 0286 Spirit River
Dechene, Joseph M. 0133 Beaver River
Decore, CM, QC, Laurence G. 0622 Edmonton-Glengarry
Delday, William 0401 Bow Valley-Empress
Delisle, John A. 0185 Beaver River
DeLong, Alana 0712 Calgary-Bow
Denis, QC, Jonathan 0772 Calgary-Egmont
Desfossés, J.A. Roméo 0340 Grouard
DeVeber, The Honourable Dr. Leverett G. 0025 Lethbridge
Diachuk, Bill W. 0449 Edmonton-Beverly
Dickie, QC, William D. 0416 Calgary Glenmore
Dickson, QC, R. Gary 0628 Calgary-Buffalo
Dinning, CM, James F. 0592 Calgary-Shaw
Dirks, Gordon 0831 Calgary-Elbow
Dixon, CM, Arthur J. 0352 Calgary
Doan, Clifford L. 0450 Innisfail
Doerksen, Arno J. 0773 Strathmore-Brooks
Doerksen, Victor P. 0633 Red Deer-South
Donnelly, Thomas C. 0494 Calgary-Millican
Donovan, Ian 0818 Little Bow
Dorward, David 0795 Edmonton-Gold Bar
Dowling, Robert W. 0441 Edson
Downey, Brian C. 0591 Stettler
Doyle, Jerry J. 0619 West Yellowhead
Drain, Charles D. 0429 Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Drever, Member Deborah (NDP) 0902 Calgary-Bow
Drobot, John 0550 St. Paul
Drysdale, Mr. Wayne (UCP) 0774 Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Dubetz, John 0396 Redwater
Ducharme, Denis A. J. 0684 Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Duggan, David M. 0179 Edmonton
Duke, L. Ernest Oscar 0255 Rocky Mountain
Dunford, Clint E. 0634 Lethbridge-West
Dushenski, Nick W. 0350 Willingdon
Eaton, Robert B. 0072 Hand Hills
Ebbett, KC, Arthur W. 0109 Vermilion
Edwards, Bob 0159 Calgary
Eggen, Honourable David (NDP) 0757 Edmonton-Calder
Elliott, Dr. C. Robert 0549 Grande Prairie
Ellis, Mr. Mike (UCP) 0832 Calgary-West
Ellis, Ross L. 0375 Okotoks-High River
Ells, Roy B. 0400 Grouard
Elniski, Douglas T. 0775 Edmonton-Calder
Elsalhy, Mohamed 'Mo' T. 0748 Edmonton-McClung
Elzinga, Peter 0593 Sherwood Park
Embury, Sheila B. 0522 Calgary-North West
Enzenauer, Peter J. 0145 Alexandra
Evans, QC, Brian J. 0608 Banff-Cochrane
Evans, Iris S. 0685 Sherwood Park
Everitt, Keith 0398 St. Albert
Ewasiuk, Edward W. 0566 Edmonton-Beverly
Ewing, KC, Albert F. 0089 Edmonton
Falconer, Frank R. 0201 Athabasca
Fallow, William A. 0222 Vermilion
Farquharson, William G. 0165 Ribstone
Farran, Roy A. 0451 Calgary-North Hill
Farthing, KC, Hugh C. 0192 Calgary
Fawcett, Kyle 0776 Calgary-North Hill
Fedun, William P. 0141 Victoria
Fee, Albert E. 0239 Sedgewick
Feehan, Honourable Richard (NDP) 0844 Edmonton-Rutherford
Fenske, Jacquie 0796 Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Fildebrandt, Mr. Derek (IND) 0887 Strathmore-Brooks
Fimrite, Adolph O. M. 0341 Spirit River
Finlay, William T. 0003 Medicine Hat
Fischer, Robert A. 'Butch' 0548 Wainwright
Fisher, Charles W. 0007 Banff
Fitzpatrick, Ms. Maria (NDP) 0845 Lethbridge-East
Fjordbotten, E. LeRoy 0523 Macleod
Flaherty, Jack K. 0749 St. Albert
Flamme, August W. 0230 Cypress
Fleming, Donald S. 0397 Calgary West
Fluker, Allison I. 'Mick' 0452 St. Paul
Forster, Gordon A. 0143 Hand Hills
Forsyth, Heather 0635 Calgary-Fish Creek
Foster, Edward P. 0233 Didsbury
Foster, QC, James L. 0480 Red Deer
Fowler, QC, Richard S. 'Dick' 0609 St. Albert
Fox, G. Derek 0567 Vegreville
Fox, Rod 0819 Lacombe-Ponoka
Frame, John W. 0172 Athabasca
Fraser, Mr. Rick (IND) 0797 Calgary-South East
French, C. Keith 0385 Hand Hills
Friedel, Gary 0636 Peace River
Fritz, Yvonne 0637 Calgary-Cross
Fyfe, Myrna C. 0524 St. Albert
Gaetz, John J. 0113 Red Deer
Gagnon, Yolande 0623 Calgary-McKnight
Gainer, Francis 'Frank' L. 0377 Banff-Cochrane
Galbraith, Daniel H. 0131 Nanton
Ganley, Honourable Kathleen (NDP) 0846 Calgary-Buffalo
Gariepy, KC, Wilfrid 0079 Beaver River
Geldart, Dr. Stanley G. 0409 Edmonton West
Genge, Colin M. 0054 Macleod
Gerhart, Clarence E. 0280 Acadia-Coronation
Gerhart, Edgar H. 0353 Edmonton
Germain, QC, Adam W. 0659 Fort McMurray
Gesell, Kurt 0610 Clover Bar
Getty, OC, AOE, Donald R. 0434 Strathcona West
Ghitter, QC, The Honourable Ronald D. 0453 Calgary-Buffalo
Gibbons, Edward A. 0700 Edmonton-Manning
Gibbs, Charles L. 0176 Edmonton
Gibeault, Gerry 0568 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Gill, Mr. Prab (UCP) 0905 Calgary-Greenway
Gilliland, W. Floyd 0322 Peace River
Gilmour, Andrew 0112 Lacombe
Giroux, KC, Leonidas A. 0168 Grouard
Glendenning, John M. 0036 Nanton
Goehring, Ms. Nicole (NDP) 0847 Edmonton-Castle Downs
Gogo, John A. 0495 Lethbridge-West
Gordey, Alexander W. 0382 Vegreville
Gordon, Judith D. 0638 Lacombe-Stettler
Goresky, Isidore 0197 Whitford
Gostick, Edith H. 0226 Calgary
Gotfried, Mr. Richard (UCP) 0900 Calgary-Fish Creek
Goudreau, Hector 0713 Dunvegan
Graham, QC, Marlene L. 0686 Calgary-Lougheed
Gray, Edward L. 0277 Edmonton
Gray, Honourable Christina (NDP) 0848 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Graydon, Gordon J. 0714 Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Greenfield, Herbert 0118 Peace River
Griffiths, Doug 0731 Wainwright
Grisdale, Frank L. S. 0203 Olds
Groeneveld, George A. 0733 Highwood
Gruenwald, Richard D. 0483 Lethbridge-West
Gunn, Peter 0041 Lac Ste. Anne
Gurnett, James 0564 Spirit River-Fairview
Hale, Jason 0820 Strathmore-Brooks
Haley, Carol L. 0639 Three Hills-Airdrie
Hall, Richard E. 0368 Athabasca
Halmrast, Leonard C. 0328 Warner
Hammell, Howard G. 0319 Didsbury
Hancock, QC, Dave 0687 Edmonton-Whitemud
Hansell, Dr. Ernest G. 0386 Okotoks-High River
Hansen, Donald A. 0454 Bonnyville
Hansen, James 0260 Taber
Hanson, Alice 0660 Edmonton-Highlands-Beverly
Hanson, Mr. David B. (UCP) 0888 Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
Hardy, Earl M. 0335 Bruce
Harle, Graham L. 0489 Stettler
Hartley, James 0252 Macleod
Haslam, KC, Harry O. 0267 Nanton-Claresholm
Havelock, QC, Jonathan 'Jon' N. 0677 Calgary-Shaw
Hawkesworth, Robert A. 0569 Calgary-Mountain View
Hayden, John R. 'Jack' 0759 Drumheller-Stettler
Hayes, William E. 0245 Stony Plain
Heard, Dr. Louis W. 0329 Edmonton
Heffernan, KC, Jeremiah W. 0146 Edmonton
Hehr, Kent 0761 Calgary-Buffalo
Henderson, James D. 0417 Leduc
Hennig, Rudolph 0187 Victoria
Henry, Michael 0661 Edmonton-Centre
Henry, William T. 0169 Edmonton
Herard, J.A. Denis 0640 Calgary-Egmont
Heron, James P. 0594 Stony Plain
Hewes, Elizabeth J. 'Bettie' 0581 Edmonton-Gold Bar
Hiebert, Alois P. 0525 Edmonton-Gold Bar
Hiebert, Cornelius 0018 Rosebud
Hierath, Ronald 0641 Taber-Warner
Hillman, John C. 'Jack' 0343 Sedgewick
Hillocks, Samuel B. 0069 North Calgary
Hindsley, Norman 0213 Calgary
Hinkley, Mr. Bruce (NDP) 0849 Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Hinman, Paul E. 0758 Cardston-Taber-Warner
Hinman, Edgar W. 'Ted' 0342 Cardston
Hlady, Mark E. 0642 Calgary-Mountain View
Ho Lem, George 0484 Calgary-McCall
Hoadley, George 0044 Okotoks
Hoffman, Honourable Sarah (NDP) 0850 Edmonton-Glenora
Hohol, Dr. Albert E. 'Bert' 0479 Edmonton-Belmont
Holden, James B. 0028 Vermilion
Holder, Charles G. 0251 St. Albert
Holowach, Ambrose 0399 Edmonton Centre
Hooke, Alfred J. 0242 Red Deer
Horan, John W. 'Jack' 0410 Edmonton-Jasper Place
Horne, Mr. Trevor (NDP) 0851 Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Horne, Fred 0777 Edmonton-Rutherford
Horner, Doug 0715 Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Horner, Dr. Hugh M. 0435 Lac Ste. Anne
Horsman, CM, AOE, QC, James D. 0496 Medicine Hat-Redcliff
Howson, KC, William R. 0205 Edmonton
Hudson, George E. L. 0083 Wainwright
Hughes, Ken 0798 Calgary-West
Hugill, KC, John W. 0218 Calgary
Hunley, OC, AOE, The Honourable W. Helen 0475 Rocky Mountain House
Hunter, Mr. Grant (UCP) 0889 Cardston-Taber-Warner
Hutton, Drew 0716 Edmonton-Glenora
Hyland, Alan W. 0497 Cypress
Hyndman, OC, QC, Louis D. 0436 Edmonton West
Ingrey, Herbert 0261 Drumheller
Irwin, John 0178 Calgary
Isley, Ernest D. 0526 Bonnyville
Jabbour, Ms. Debbie (NDP) 0852 Peace River
Jablonski, Mary Anne 0707 Red Deer-North
Jackson, Fay D. 0296 Cypress
Jacobs, Broyce G. 0717 Cardston-Taber-Warner
Jacques, Wayne 0643 Grande Prairie-Wapiti
James, Norman B. 0271 Acadia
Jamieson, R. Herbert 0395 Jasper West
Jamieson, KC, Frederick C. 0210 Edmonton
Jamison, W. Ernest 0455 St. Albert
Jansen, Ms. Sandra (NDP) 0799 Calgary-North West
Jean, Mr. Brian Michael (UCP) 0882 Fort McMurray-Conklin
Jeneroux, Matt 0800 Edmonton-South West
Jespersen, Ralph A. 0420 Stony Plain
Johnson, Linda 0801 Calgary-Glenmore
Johnson, Jeff 0778 Athabasca-Redwater
Johnson, LeRoy D. 0688 Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Johnston, Glen F. 0356 Ponoka
Johnston, William G. 0148 Medicine Hat
Johnston, Arthur J. 0734 Calgary-Hays
Johnston, Archibald 'Dick' 0498 Lethbridge-East
Johnston, George N. 0138 Coronation
Johnston, Charles E. 0388 Calgary Bowness
Joly, J.P. Laudas 0135 St. Paul
Jonson, Halvar C. 0551 Ponoka
Jorgenson, Robin D. 0318 Pembina
Josvanger, Jenvin H. 'Jake' 0371 Bonnyville
Kang, Darshan 0762 Calgary-McCall
Kazim, Ms. Anam (NDP) 0903 Calgary-Glenmore
Kelts, Marion A. 0387 Acadia-Coronation
Kemmis, John H.W.S. 0061 Pincher Creek
Kennedy, Donald M. 0116 Peace River
Kennedy-Glans, QC, Donna 0802 Calgary-Varsity
Kesler, L. Gordon 0544 Olds-Didsbury
Khan, Stephen 0803 St. Albert
Kidd, Frederick A. 0499 Banff
King, David T. 0456 Edmonton-Highlands
King, William R. 0238 Cochrane
Kirby, QC, W.J. Cameron 0358 Red Deer
Kirkland, Terry F. 0662 Leduc
Klapstein, Albert L. 0689 Leduc
Klein, OC, AOE, Ralph P. 0611 Calgary-Elbow
Kleinsteuber, Mr. Jamie (NDP) 0853 Calgary-Northern Hills
Klimchuk, Heather 0779 Edmonton-Glenora
Knaak, QC, Peter 0527 Edmonton-Whitemud
Knight, Melvyn R. 0718 Grande Prairie-Smoky
Koper, Janet S. 0552 Calgary-Foothills
Kovach, William A. 0332 Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Kowalski, Kenneth R. 0543 Barrhead
Koziak, KC, Julian G. J. 0457 Edmonton-Strathcona
Kroeger, Henry 0500 Sedgewick-Coronation
Kryczka, Karen P. 0690 Calgary-West
Kubinec, Maureen 0804 Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Kushner, John 0501 Calgary-Mountain View
Kushner, Stanley A. 0528 Calgary-Mountain View
Laing, Bonnie M. S. 0612 Calgary-Bow
Laing, Dr. Marie J. 0570 Edmonton-Avonmore
Lamothe, Romeo B. 0405 Bonnyville
Lampley, William J. 0247 Peace River
Landeryou, John C. 'Jack' 0324 Lethbridge
Lane, George 0064 Bow Valley
Lang, Hector 0190 Medicine Hat
Langevin, Paul A. J. 0663 Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Larivee, Honourable Danielle (NDP) 0854 Lesser Slave Lake
Laut, Frank 0303 Banff-Cochrane
Leavitt, Lorne L. 0346 Banff-Cochrane
Lee, W. Gordon 0291 Athabasca
Lee, Calvin E. 0462 Calgary-McKnight
Lee, Brian C. 0553 Calgary-Buffalo
Lee, Ernest L. 0415 Dunvegan
Lee, Roy S. 0284 Taber
Leffingwell, Frank S. 0078 Warner
Leibovici, Karen 0664 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Leinweber, Harry C. 0402 Medicine Hat
Leitch, QC, C. Mervin 0478 Calgary-Egmont
LeMessurier, CM, Mary J. 0529 Edmonton-Centre
Lemke, Ken 0805 Stony Plain
Leskiw, Genia 0780 Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Lessard, The Honourable Prosper E. 'Pete' 0032 Pakan
Liepert, Ronald 0735 Calgary-West
Liesemer, Aylmer J. E. 0323 Calgary
Lindsay, Frederick 0736 Stony Plain
Little, Andrew 0502 Calgary-McCall
Littlewood, Mrs. Jessica (NDP) 0855 Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Lobay, Harry 0330 Beaver River
Loewen, Mr. Todd (UCP) 0890 Grande Prairie-Smoky
Lord, Jonathan 'Jon' J. 0719 Calgary-Currie
Lougheed, CC, AOE, QC, The Honourable E. Peter 0432 Calgary West
Lougheed, Robert G. 0691 Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan
Love, J. Russell 0129 Wainwright
Low, Solon E. 0228 Warner
Lowery, James R. 0075 Alexandra
Loyola, Member Rod (NDP) 0856 Edmonton-Ellerslie
Luan, Jason 0806 Calgary-Hawkwood
Ludwig, QC, Albert W. 0393 Calgary North East
Luff, Ms. Robyn (NDP) 0857 Calgary-East
Lukaszuk, Thomas 0720 Edmonton-Castle Downs
Lund, Tyrone 'Ty' O. 0613 Rocky Mountain House
Lundy, Frederick W. 0105 Stony Plain
Lush, David 0235 Empress
Lymburn, KC, John F. 0171 Edmonton
Lysons, Thomas F.L. 0503 Vermilion-Viking
MacAdams, Roberta 0094 Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
MacBeth, Nancy J. 0585 Edmonton-Glenora
Maccagno, Michael 0372 Lac La Biche
Macdonald, Gordon 0074 Pembina
Macdonald, KC, Hugh J. 0302 Edmonton
Macdonald, Howard B. 0309 Calgary
MacDonald, Donald 0629 Three Hills
MacDonald, QC, Hugh J. 0338 Calgary
MacDonald, Hugh F. 0701 Edmonton-Gold Bar
MacEwan, OC, AOE, The Honourable J.W. Grant 0363 Calgary
MacIntyre, Mr. Don (UCP) 0891 Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Mack, William L. 0530 Edmonton-Belmont
MacKay, KC, Alexander G. 0090 Athabasca
Mackie, William S. 0315 Stettler
Mackintosh, John 0202 Bow Valley
MacLachlan, Glenville L. 0257 Coronation
MacLachlan, George 0151 Pembina
MacLellan, Alban E. 0227 Innisfail
MacLellan, John J. 0199 Taber
MacLeod, Donald 0207 Stony Plain
MacLeod, Roderick A. 0380 Olds
MacMillan, D. Bruce 0268 Lacombe
Macyk, Alfred 0366 Redwater
Magee, Norman F. 0531 Red Deer
Magnus, Richard C. 0644 Calgary-North Hill
Mahaffy, KC, James C. 0300 Calgary
Main, Douglas C. 0614 Edmonton-Parkallen
Malkinson, Mr. Brian (NDP) 0858 Calgary-Currie
Mandel, Stephen 0833 Edmonton-Whitemud
Mandeville, Frederick T. 0421 Bow Valley-Empress
Manning, PC, CC, AOE, The Honourable Ernest C. 0219 Calgary
Mar, QC, Gary G. 0645 Calgary-Nose Creek
Marcellus, John P. 0013 Pincher Creek
Marshall, The Honourable Duncan M. 0030 Olds
Marshall, Robert C. 0163 Calgary
Martin, Raymond J. 0545 Edmonton-Norwood
Martin, Eld J. 'Eddie' 0293 Peace River
Marz, Richard A. 0692 Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Maskell, Robert 0721 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Mason, Honourable Brian (NDP) 0706 Edmonton-Highlands
Massey, Dr. Donald L. 0665 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Masson, William 0243 Wainwright
Masyk, Gary A. 0722 Edmonton-Norwood
Mather, Weslyn M. 0750 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Matheson, Archibald M. 0126 Vegreville
Maynard, KC, J. Lucien P. 0259 Beaver River
McAllister, Bruce 0821 Chestermere-Rocky View
McArthur, Archibald J. 0057 Gleichen
McArthur, John P. 0076 Gleichen
McCallum, Joseph S. 0080 Vegreville
McCauley, Matthew 0014 Vermilion
McClellan, Shirley A. M. 0604 Chinook
McClelland, Ian 0723 Edmonton-Rutherford
McClung, Letitia E. 'Nellie' 0156 Edmonton
McColl, John A. 0077 Acadia
McCool, R. Milton 0180 Cochrane
McCoy, QC, The Honourable Elaine J. 0595 Calgary-West
McCrae, Stewart 'Stu' A. 0490 Calgary-Foothills
McCrimmon, Dr. Donald J. 0458 Ponoka
McCuaig-Boyd, Honourable Margaret (NDP) 0859 Dunvegen-Central Peace-Notley
McCune, Isaac M. 0246 Gleichen
McDonald, Everett 0807 Grande Prairie-Smoky
McDougall, John A. 0033 Edmonton
McEachern, Alexander D. 0573 Edmonton-Kingsway
McFarland, Barry G. 0627 Little Bow
McGill, Dr. Harold W. 0193 Calgary
McGillivray, KC, Alexander A. 0177 Calgary
McInnis, John R. L. 0620 Edmonton-Jasper Place
McIver, Mr. Ric (UCP) 0808 Calgary-Hays
McKeen, C. Milton 0149 Lac Ste. Anne
McKelvey, Percy A. 0299 Ponoka
McKenney, Henry W. 0015 Saint Albert
McKenzie, KC, Malcolm 0024 Macleod
McKinney, Louise C. 0093 Claresholm
McKinnon, Randolph 'Rannie' H. 0392 Strathcona West
McKinnon, Donald J. 0295 Gleichen
McKitrick, Ms. Annie (NDP) 0860 Sherwood Park
McLaughlin, Ira 0317 Grande Prairie
McLaughlin, J. Harold 0370 Stony Plain
McLean, Honourable Stephanie (NDP) 0861 Calgary-Varsity
McLean, Archibald J. 0043 Lethbridge District
McLennan, Andrew R. 0158 Edmonton
McLeod, Dr. John R. 0022 Ponoka
McNabb, Donald 0029 Lethbridge
McNaughton, James 0065 Little Bow
McPherson, Oran L. 'Tony' 0125 Little Bow
McPherson, John A. 0020 Stony Plain
McPherson, James R. 0554 Red Deer
McPherson, Dr. James L. 0269 Vegreville
McPherson, Member Karen (IND) 0862 Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
McQueen, Diana 0781 Drayton Valley-Calmar
Melchin, Gregory K. 0693 Calgary-North West
Melnyk, Nicholas A. 0381 Willingdon
Meston, L. Petrie 0406 Three Hills
Michener, The Honourable Edward 0045 Red Deer
Mihalcheon, George M. 0182 Whitford
Miller, Richard A. 0752 Edmonton-Rutherford
Miller, KC, Abe W. 0362 Edmonton
Miller, Dr. L. Bruce 0751 Edmonton-Glenora
Miller, Ms. Barb (NDP) 0863 Red Deer-South
Miller, Douglas 0425 Taber-Warner
Miller, James E. 'Bud' 0459 Lloydminster
Mills, George 0115 Athabasca
Mills, John A. 0369 Lac Ste. Anne
Milnes, Thomas C. 0160 Claresholm
Miniely, Gordon T. W. 0473 Edmonton-Centre
Miranda, Honourable Ricardo (NDP) 0864 Calgary-Cross
Mirosh, Dianne F. 0596 Calgary-Glenmore
Miskew, QC, Peter A. 0196 Victoria
Mitchell, Arthur P. 0209 Leduc
Mitchell, KC, Charles R. 0056 Medicine Hat
Mitchell, The Honourable D. Grant 0582 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Mitzel, Leonard W. 0737 Cypress-Medicine Hat
Mjolsness, Christine 0571 Edmonton-Calder
Moffatt, William 0070 Claresholm
Montemurro, Angelo M. 0345 Lac Ste. Anne
Montgomery, Euell F. 'Monty' 0404 Peace River
Montgomery, Hugh J. 0092 Wetaskiwin
Moore, Ronald A. 0555 Lacombe
Moore, Marvin E. 0460 Smoky River
Moore, Alexander 0114 Cochrane
Moore, John T. 0006 Red Deer
Moore, Ora B. 0316 Ponoka
Morkeberg, Daniel J. 0107 Innisfail
Morrish, Dr. Walter 0275 Edmonton
Morrison, William 0215 Okotoks-High River
Morrison, Angus J. 0281 Edson
Morton, Dr. Frederick L. 'Ted' 0738 Foothills-Rocky View
Moyer, KC, Frederick C. 0206 Drumheller
Mullen, David B. 0250 Edmonton
Muller, A. Carl 0422 Pembina
Musgreave, Eric W. C. 0504 Calgary-McKnight
Musgrove, Thomas N. 0557 Bow Valley
Nelson, Stanley K. 0556 Calgary-McCall
Nelson, Patricia L. 0605 Calgary-Foothills
Nicol, Dr. Kenneth J. 0666 Lethbridge-East
Niddrie, Frederick J.A. 0339 Olds
Nielsen, Mr. Chris (NDP) 0865 Edmonton-Decore
Nixon, Mr. Jason (UCP) 0892 Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Nordstrom, Karl E. 0391 Bonnyville
Norris, Mark P. C. 0724 Edmonton-McClung
Norris, Galen C. 0378 Stettler
Notley, W. Grant 0488 Spirit River-Fairview
Notley, Premier Rachel (NDP) 0791 Edmonton-Strathcona
Oberg, Dr. Lyle K. 0646 Bow Valley
Oberle, Frank 0739 Peace River
O'Brien, Charles M. 0051 Rocky Mountain
O'Brien, Dr. Lewis J. 0292 Grande Prairie
O'Connor, KC, C. Gerald 0273 Edmonton
Oldring, John A. 0597 Red Deer-South
Olesen, Cathy 0809 Sherwood Park
Olin, Charles H. 0039 Wetaskiwin
Olsen, Susan K. 0702 Edmonton-Norwood
Olson, QC, Verlyn 0782 Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Oman, Edwin A. 0532 Calgary-North Hill
O'Neill, Mary 0694 St. Albert
Orman, Richard D. 0598 Calgary-Montrose
Orr, Mr. Ronald (UCP) 0893 Lacombe-Ponoka
Osterman, Connie 0533 Three Hills
Ouellette, Lucien 'Luke' C. 0725 Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Owens, J. Lawrence 0361 Didsbury
Page, The Honourable J. Percy 0298 Edmonton
Pahl, Milton G. 0534 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Panda, Mr. Prasad (UCP) 0904 Calgary-Foothills
Pannu, Dr. Rajinder 'Raj' S. 0705 Edmonton-Strathcona
Paproski, Dr. Carl M. 0558 Edmonton-Kingsway
Paproski, Dr. Kenneth R.H. 0461 Edmonton-Kingsway
Parkyn, Robert H. 0181 Calgary
Parlby, M. Irene 0147 Lacombe
Pashak, L. Barry 0574 Calgary-Forest Lawn
Pastoor, Bridget A. 0753 Lethbridge-East
Paszkowski, AOE, Walter J. 0615 Smoky River
Patrick, A. Russell 0355 Lacombe
Patterson, William 0384 Lac Ste. Anne
Patterson, Alpheus 'Alfred' 0091 Peace River
Patterson, Robert M. 0058 Macleod
Pattinson, Christopher 0174 Edson
Paul, Pamela C. 0703 Edmonton-Castle Downs
Payne, Honourable Brandy (NDP) 0866 Calgary-Acadia
Payne, KC, William E. 0211 Red Deer
Payne, William E. 0535 Calgary-Fish Creek
Peacock, Frederick H. 0472 Calgary-Currie
Pearson, Robert 0096 Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Pedersen, Blake 0822 Medicine Hat
Pengelly, Nigel I. 0536 Innisfail
Percy, Dr. Michael B. 0667 Edmonton-Whitemud
Peterson, Lawrence P. 0132 Taber
Pham, Hung K. 0647 Calgary-Montrose
Phillips, Honourable Shannon (NDP) 0867 Lethbridge-West
Pingle, Charles S. 0066 Redcliff
Piquette, Mr. Colin (NDP) 0868 Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Piquette, Leo R. 0572 Athabasca-Lac La Biche
Pitt, Mrs. Angela (UCP) 0894 Airdrie
Planche, Hugh L. 0505 Calgary-Glenmore
Ponich, KC, Michael H. 0307 Vegreville
Popil, James M. 0254 Sturgeon
Prentice, PC, QC, Jim 0830 Calgary-Foothills
Prevey, Warren W. 0170 Edmonton
Price, Roberta 0094 Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Prins, Raymond F. 0740 Lacombe-Ponoka
Proudfoot, Lorne 0130 Acadia
Prowse, The Honourable J. Harper 0327 Province at Large/Armed Forces
Prudden, Edward H. 0111 Stettler
Puffer, William F. 0017 Lacombe
Purdy, William F. 0463 Stony Plain
Quadri, Sohail 0810 Edmonton-Mill Woods
Quest, Dave 0783 Strathcona
Radstaak, Gerrit J. 'Joe' 0424 Strathcona South
Rae, William A. 0103 Peace River
Ramsey, James 0095 East Edmonton
Rathgeber, QC, Brent M. 0726 Edmonton-Calder
Ratzlaff, Raymond S. 0428 Three Hills
Redford, QC, Alison 0784 Calgary-Elbow
Reid, Dr. Ian W. C. 0537 Edson
Reid, Richard G. 0121 Vermilion
Reierson, Raymond 0349 St. Paul
Renaud, Ms. Marie (NDP) 0869 St. Albert
Renner, Robert W. 0648 Medicine Hat
Reynolds, Chester A. 0290 Stettler
Riley, Harold W.H. 0060 Gleichen
Riley, Ezra H. 0027 Gleichen
Roberts, Louis M. 0037 High River
Roberts, William A. 0575 Edmonton-Centre
Robertson, Albert J. 0019 High River
Robertson, Jack G. 0464 Stettler
Robinson, Dr. John L. 'Doc' 0237 Medicine Hat
Robinson, Elizabeth G. 0357 Medicine Hat
Rodney, Mr. Dave (UCP) 0741 Calgary-Lougheed
Rogers, George 0742 Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
Rogers, Edith B. 0225 Ponoka
Ronning, CC, AOE, Dr. Chester A. 0212 Camrose
Roper, Elmer E. 0305 Edmonton
Roper, Neville S. 0427 Ponoka
Rosendahl, Mr. Eric (NDP) 0870 West Yellowhead
Ross, William H. 'Harry' 0214 Calgary
Ross, Dr. J. Donovan 0351 Edmonton
Ross, Charles C. 0221 Athabasca
Ross, Alexander 0099 Centre Calgary
Rostad, QC, Kenneth L. 0599 Camrose
Rowe, Bruce 0823 Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Russell, David J. 0437 Calgary Victoria Park
Ruste, Henry A. 0359 Wainwright
Rutherford, KC, Alexander C. 0001 Strathcona
Ruzycki, Stanley N. 0373 Vegreville
Sabir, Honourable Irfan (NDP) 0871 Calgary-McCall
Sanders, Albert L. 0142 Stettler
Sandhu, Peter 0785 Edmonton-Manning
Sapers, Howard 0668 Edmonton-Glenora
Sarich, Janice 0786 Edmonton-Decore
Saskiw, Shayne 0824 Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
Sayers, Chester I. 0304 Camrose
Schmid, Dr. Horst A. L. 0470 Edmonton-Avonmore
Schmidt, Honourable Marlin (NDP) 0872 Edmonton-Gold Bar
Schmidt, Dallas W. 0506 Wetaskiwin-Leduc
Schneider, Mr. David A. (UCP) 0895 Little Bow
Schreiner, Mrs. Kim (NDP) 0873 Red Deer-North
Schumacher, QC, Stanley S. 0600 Drumheller
Scott, QC, Don 0811 Fort McMurray-Conklin
Scruggs, Joseph M. 0390 Dunvegan
Sekulic, Peter 0669 Edmonton-Manning
Senych, Michael 0411 Redwater
Severtson, Gary N. 0616 Innisfail
Shaben, Lawrence R. 0507 Lesser Slave Lake
Shandro, Andrew S. 0081 Whitford
Shariff, Shiraz 0679 Calgary-McCall
Sharpe, William 0249 Grande Prairie
Shaw, KC, Joseph T. 0189 Bow Valley
Shaw, Robert L. 0035 Stettler
Shepherd, Mr. David (NDP) 0874 Edmonton-Centre
Sherman, Dr. Raj 0787 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Shield, William H. 0124 Macleod
Shrake, Gordon W. 0559 Calgary-Millican
Sifton, PC, KC, The Right Honourable Arthur L.W. 0055 Vermilion
Sigurdson, Honourable Lori (NDP) 0875 Edmonton-Riverview
Sigurdson, Thomas 0576 Edmonton-Belmont
Simmons, William C. 0026 Lethbridge
Simpson, Robert A. 0408 Calgary North
Simpson, John A. 0010 Innisfail
Sims, James L. 0364 Acadia-Coronation
Sindlinger, Thomas L. 0538 Calgary-Buffalo
Skelding, George 0097 Macleod
Sloan, Linda 0704 Edmonton-Riverview
Smeaton, Andrew 0184 Lethbridge City
Smith, Vernor W. 0120 Camrose
Smith, William C. 0161 Redcliff
Smith, OC, AOE, Arthur R. 0374 Calgary
Smith, Nelson S. 0164 Olds
Smith, Danielle 0814 Highwood
Smith, George W. 0139 Red Deer
Smith, George P. 0038 Camrose
Smith, Murray D. 0651 Calgary-Varsity
Smith, Mr. Mark (UCP) 0896 Drayton Valley-Devon
Snelgrove, Lloyd E. 0727 Vermilion-Lloydminster
Soetaert, Arthur J. 0367 St. Albert
Soetaert, Colleen M. 0670 Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Sohal, Dr. Harinder 'Harry' 0650 Calgary-McCall
Sorenson, Ralph A. 0485 Sedgewick-Coronation
Sparks, Evert E. 0134 Wetaskiwin
Sparrow, Donald H. 0560 Wetaskiwin-Leduc
Speaker, PC, OC, The Honourable Raymond A. 0414 Little Bow
Speakman, Alfred 0288 Red Deer
Spencer, Nelson 0068 Medicine Hat
St. Arnaud, Telesphore 0155 St. Albert
St. Germain, Omer 0195 St. Albert
Stanley, Dr. George D. 0088 High River
Starke, Dr. Richard (PC) 0812 Vermilion-Lloydminster
State, Dr. Joseph E. 0104 Clearwater
Stauffer, Joseph E. 0040 Didsbury
Stelmach, Edward M. 0649 Vegreville-Viking
Stevens, Greg P. 0539 Banff-Cochrane
Stevens, QC, Ronald G. 0695 Calgary-Glenmore
Stewart, Charles 0508 Wainwright
Stewart, PC, Charles 0034 Sedgewick
Stewart, QC, Frederick A. 0601 Calgary-North Hill
Stewart, Dr. John S. 0062 Lethbridge City
Stier, Mr. Pat (UCP) 0825 Livingstone-Macleod
Stiles, A. Stephen 0561 Olds-Didsbury
Strang, Ivan 0696 West Yellowhead
Strankman, Mr. Rick (UCP) 0826 Drumheller-Stettler
Stringam, Bryce C. 0376 Bow Valley-Empress
Stringam, George L. 0137 Cardston
Strohschein, Albert W. 0413 Wetaskiwin
Strom, Harry E. 0360 Cypress
Stromberg, Gordon E. 0465 Camrose
Strong, Bryan M. 0577 St. Albert
Stuart, Charles A. 0008 Gleichen
Sucha, Mr. Graham D. (NDP) 0876 Calgary-Shaw
Swann, Dr. David (AL) 0754 Calgary-Mountain View
Sweet, Ms. Heather (NDP) 0877 Edmonton-Manning
Switzer, William A. 0418 Edson
Szwender, Walter 0562 Edmonton-Belmont
Tade, Clarence H. 0216 Athabasca
Taft, Dr. Kevin 0730 Edmonton-Riverview
Tannas, Donald A. 0617 Highwood
Tanner, N. Eldon 0232 Cardston
Tanner, Harold E. 0354 Edmonton
Tarchuk, Janis R. 0697 Banff-Cochrane
Taylor, Roy C. 0253 Pincher Creek
Taylor, Gordon E. 0283 Drumheller
Taylor, David K. 0755 Calgary-Currie
Taylor, The Honourable Nicholas W. 0580 Westlock-Sturgeon
Taylor, Dr. Lorne J. 0652 Cypress-Medicine Hat
Taylor, Mr. Wes (UCP) 0897 Battle River-Wainwright
Telford, Robert T. 0011 Leduc
Tellier, KC, Lionel R. 0297 St. Albert
Tesolin, Ronald J. 0509 Lac La Biche-McMurray
Thompson, John M. 0510 Cardston
Thurber, Thomas G. 0618 Drayton Valley
Thurston, Edith B. 0313 Cypress
Tobin, Stanley G. 0067 Leduc
Tomyn, William 0248 Whitford
Topolnisky, George 0471 Redwater-Andrew
Tougas, Maurice M. 0756 Edmonton-Meadowlark
Towle, Kerry 0827 Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Tremblay, Joseph R. H. 0276 Grouard
Trynchy, Peter 0466 Whitecourt
Turcott, Garth A. 0419 Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Turgeon, The Honourable James G. 0071 Ribstone
Turner, Dr. Bob (NDP) 0878 Edmonton-Whitemud
Tweedie, KC, Thomas M.M. 0059 Calgary
Underdahl, James M. 0333 Cypress
Unwin, Joseph H. 0272 Edson
Ure, William K. 0389 Red Deer
Ure, David A. 0306 Red Deer
Van Allen, KC, George H. 0274 Edmonton
Van Binsbergen, Duco 0671 West Yellowhead
van Dijken, Mr. Glenn (UCP) 0898 Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
VanderBurg, George 0728 Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Vandermeer, Thomas W. 'Tony' 0729 Edmonton-Manning
Vasseur, Leo H. 0672 Bonnyville
Walker, Francis A. 0016 Victoria
Walker, Gordon B. 0186 Claresholm
Walker, James H. 0301 Warner
Walker, Dr. T.J. John 0511 Macleod
Wanner, Honourable Robert (NDP) 0879 Medicine Hat
Ward, Loftus D. 0325 Province at Large/Armed Forces
Warnock, Dr. David 0042 Pincher Creek
Warrack, Dr. Allan A. 0476 Three Hills
Washburn, Willard M. 0122 Stony Plain
Watkins, QC, Ernest S. 0379 Calgary
Weadick, Greg 0788 Lethbridge-West
Weaver, KC, Charles Y. 0173 Edmonton
Webber, Leonard W. 0743 Calgary-Foothills
Webber, Dr. P. Neil 0512 Calgary-Bow
Webster, George H. 0188 Calgary
Weidenhammer, Conrad 0086 Stony Plain
Weir, James 0100 Nanton
Weiss, Norman A. 0540 Lac La Biche-McMurray
Werry, Leonard F. 0438 Calgary Bowness
West, Dr. Stephen 'Steve' C. 0602 Vermilion-Viking
Westhead, Mr. Cameron (NDP) 0880 Banff-Cochrane
White, Fred J. 0162 Calgary
White, Lance D. 0673 Edmonton-Mayfield
Whiteside, Frank H. 0082 Coronation
Whitson, Russell J. 0365 Vermilion
Wickman, CM, Percy D. 0625 Edmonton-Whitemud
Wiebe, Robert H. 0423 Peace River
Wight, Hans E. N. 0231 Lethbridge City
Wilkinson, Rosamond 'Rose' E. 0310 Calgary
Williams, William J. 0308 Edmonton
Willmore, Norman A. 0321 Edson
Wilson, Ethel 0394 Edmonton North
Wilson, Roy G. 0486 Calgary-Bow
Wilson, Jeff 0828 Calgary-Shaw
Wilson, William W. 0101 Coronation
Wingblade, John A. 0262 Wetaskiwin
Woloshyn, Stanley 0621 Stony Plain
Wolstenholme, George K. 0513 Highwood
Woo, CM, Henry 0541 Edmonton-Sherwood Park
Wood, Cornelia L. R. 0282 Stony Plain
Wood, Dr. John B. T. 0336 Grouard
Woolf, John W. 0012 Cardston
Woolf, Martin 0063 Cardston
Woollard, Ms. Denise (NDP) 0881 Edmonton-Mill Creek
Woo-Paw, Teresa 0789 Calgary-Mackay
Woytkiw, George 0279 Vegreville
Wray, Arthur H. 0311 Banff-Cochrane
Wright, Charles O.F. 0152 Ribstone
Wright, QC, Gordon S. D. 0578 Edmonton-Strathcona
Wyse, William R. 0487 Medicine Hat-Redcliff
Xiao, David H. 0790 Edmonton-McClung
Yankowsky, Julius E. 0674 Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont
Yao, Mr. Tany (UCP) 0899 Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Young, Leslie G. 0468 Edmonton-Jasper Place
Young, Steve 0813 Edmonton-Riverview
Younie, John E. 0579 Edmonton-Glengarry
Yurko, William J. 0440 Strathcona East
Zander, Rudolph 'Rusty' 0467 Drayton Valley
Zaozirny, QC, John B. 0542 Calgary-Forest Lawn
Zariwny, Alfred R. 0675 Edmonton-Strathcona
Zarusky, Steve P. 0603 Redwater-Andrew
Zip, Bohdan 'Bud' 0563 Calgary-Mountain View
Zwozdesky, Gene 0676 Edmonton-Avonmore
Member NameNumberConstituency
* Each Member has been assigned a unique number according to the order in which the Oath of Office was first taken.

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
For technical questions or comments concerning this website contact webmaster@assembly.ab.ca