HOME  >  ELECTED MEMBERS  >  MEMBER PROFILES
Daniel H. Galbraith
Former Member 0131
Profile
Courtesy of Provincial Archives of Alberta A3600
MLA Profile
Start DateEnd DateTotal Days 
1921-Jul-181930-Jun-183,258 Days
8 Years, 11 Months, 1 Day
 
Election DateElection TypePartyConstituencyResultLegislature
1926-Jun-28General ElectionUnited Farmers of AlbertaNantonElected6
1921-Jul-18General ElectionUnited Farmers of AlbertaNantonElected5
Start DateEnd DateParty 
1921-Jul-181930-Jun-18United Farmers of Alberta 
No entries
LegislatureSessionCommittee NamePosition
64Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
64Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
64Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
64Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
63Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Colonization, Immigration, and EducationMember
63Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
63Select Standing Committee on Private Bills, Standing Orders, and PrintingMember
63Select Standing Committee on Railways, Telephones, and IrrigationMember
62Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
62Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
62Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
62Select Standing Committee on Standing OrdersMember
61Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
61Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsMember
61Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
61Select Standing Committee on Standing OrdersMember
56Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
56Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsChair
56Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
56Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
56Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
55Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
55Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsChair
55Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
55Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
55Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
54Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
54Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsChair
54Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
54Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
54Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
53Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
53Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsChair
53Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
53Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
53Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
52Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
51Select Standing Committee on Agriculture and ColonizationMember
51Select Standing Committee on Miscellaneous and Private BillsChair
51Select Standing Committee on Municipal LawMember
51Select Standing Committee on RailwaysMember
51Special Committee to Prepare and Report Lists of Members to Compose the Select Standing CommitteesMember
Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information above. To report errors or omissions contact library.requests@assembly.ab.ca.
Last Updated: November 1, 2017

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
For technical questions or comments concerning this website contact webmaster@assembly.ab.ca