Meeting Transcripts

The listing displays transcripts of the committee meetings of the Legislative Assembly of Alberta specific to each committee by both Legislature and session.

Date Transcript
February 2014
Feb 26, 2014
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Public Input Meeting in Edmonton
Feb 25, 2014
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Public Input Meeting in Red Deer
Feb 24, 2014
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Public Input Meeting in Calgary
Feb 5, 2014
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Stakeholder Presentations
Feb 4, 2014
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Stakeholder Presentations
January 2014
Jan 29, 2014
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Stakeholder Presentations
December 2013
Dec 12, 2013
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
Dec 3, 2013
Transcript
Video
High-speed Rail
November 2013
Nov 25, 2013
Transcript
Video
April 2013
Apr 24, 2013
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
Apr 22, 2013
Transcript
Video
Agriculture and Rural Development Budget Debate
Apr 17, 2013
Transcript
Video
International and Intergovernmental Relations Budget Debate
Apr 15, 2013
Transcript
Video
Executive Council Budget Debate
Apr 10, 2013
Transcript
Video
Enterprise and Advanced Education Budget Debate
Apr 10, 2013
Transcript
Video
Infrastructure Budget Debate
March 2013
Mar 20, 2013
Transcript
Video
Tourism, Parks and Recreation Budget Debate
Mar 11, 2013
Transcript
Video
February 2013
Feb 26, 2013
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
Stakeholder Presentations
Feb 13, 2013
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
December 2012
Dec 11, 2012
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
Stakeholder Presentation
November 2012
Nov 28, 2012
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
Stakeholder Presentation
Nov 21, 2012
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
October 2012
Oct 31, 2012
Transcript
Video
Bitumen Royalty in Kind Program
July 2012
Jul 24, 2012
Transcript
Video
11/27/2021 02:18

Committee Members (12)

Nathan Neudorf

Mr. Nathan Neudorf (Chair)

Nicole Goehring

Ms. Nicole Goehring (Deputy Chair)

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Ms. Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Drew Barnes

Mr. Drew Barnes

Deron Bilous

Mr. Deron Bilous

Michaela Frey

Mrs. Michaela Frey

Janis Irwin

Member Janis Irwin

Miranda Rosin

Ms. Miranda Rosin

Garth Rowswell

Mr. Garth Rowswell

Heather Sweet

Ms. Heather Sweet

Glenn van Dijken

Mr. Glenn van Dijken

Jordan Walker

Mr. Jordan Walker

Committees of the Assembly

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of Assembly and committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.