Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Name Caucus Constituency
Leela Aheer Aheer, Honourable Leela Sharon UCP Chestermere-Strathmore
Tracy Allard Allard, Honourable Tracy UCP Grande Prairie
Mickey Amery Amery, Mr. Mickey UCP Calgary-Cross
Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk Armstrong-Homeniuk, Ms. Jackie UCP Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Drew Barnes Barnes, Mr. Drew UCP Cypress-Medicine Hat
Deron Bilous Bilous, Mr. Deron NDP Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Jon Carson Carson, Member Jon NDP Edmonton-West Henday
Joe Ceci Ceci, Mr. Joe NDP Calgary-Buffalo
Nathan Cooper Cooper, Honourable Nathan UCP Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Jason Copping Copping, Honourable Jason UCP Calgary-Varsity
Lorne Dach Dach, Mr. Lorne NDP Edmonton-McClung
Thomas Dang Dang, Mr. Thomas NDP Edmonton-South
Jasvir Deol Deol, Mr. Jasvir NDP Edmonton-Meadows
Devin Dreeshen Dreeshen, Honourable Devin UCP Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
David Eggen Eggen, Mr. David NDP Edmonton-North West
Mike Ellis Ellis, Mr. Mike UCP Calgary-West
Richard Feehan Feehan, Mr. Richard NDP Edmonton-Rutherford
Tanya Fir Fir, Ms. Tanya UCP Calgary-Peigan
Kathleen Ganley Ganley, Ms. Kathleen NDP Calgary-Mountain View
Shane Getson Getson, Mr. Shane UCP Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
Michaela Glasgo Glasgo, Ms. Michaela UCP Brooks-Medicine Hat
Nate Glubish Glubish, Honourable Nate UCP Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Nicole Goehring Goehring, Ms. Nicole NDP Edmonton-Castle Downs
Laila Goodridge Goodridge, Ms. Laila UCP Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Richard Gotfried Gotfried, Mr. Richard UCP Calgary-Fish Creek
Christina Gray Gray, Ms. Christina NDP Edmonton-Mill Woods
Pete Guthrie Guthrie, Mr. Pete UCP Airdrie-Cochrane
David Hanson Hanson, Mr. David B. UCP Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Sarah Hoffman Hoffman, Ms. Sarah NDP Edmonton-Glenora
Nate Horner Horner, Mr. Nate UCP Drumheller-Stettler
Grant Hunter Hunter, Honourable Grant UCP Taber-Warner
Janis Irwin Irwin, Member Janis NDP Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Whitney Issik Issik, Ms. Whitney UCP Calgary-Glenmore
Matt Jones Jones, Mr. Matt UCP Calgary-South East
Jason Kenney Kenney, PC, Honourable Premier Jason UCP Calgary-Lougheed
Adriana LaGrange LaGrange, Honourable Adriana UCP Red Deer-North
Todd Loewen Loewen, Mr. Todd UCP Central Peace-Notley
Martin Long Long, Mr. Martin UCP West Yellowhead
Jackie Lovely Lovely, Ms. Jackie UCP Camrose
Rod Loyola Loyola, Member Rod NDP Edmonton-Ellerslie
Jason Luan Luan, Honourable Jason UCP Calgary-Foothills
Kaycee Madu Madu, QC, Honourable Kaycee UCP Edmonton-South West
Ric McIver McIver, Honourable Ric UCP Calgary-Hays
Nicholas Milliken Milliken, Mr. Nicholas UCP Calgary-Currie
Dale Nally Nally, Honourable Dale UCP Morinville-St. Albert
Nathan Neudorf Neudorf, Mr. Nathan UCP Lethbridge-East
Demetrios Nicolaides Nicolaides, Honourable Demetrios UCP Calgary-Bow
Chris Nielsen Nielsen, Mr. Chris NDP Edmonton-Decore
Jason Nixon Nixon, Honourable Jason UCP Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Jeremy Nixon Nixon, Mr. Jeremy UCP Calgary-Klein
Rachel Notley Notley, Ms. Rachel NDP Edmonton-Strathcona
Ronald Orr Orr, Mr. Ronald UCP Lacombe-Ponoka
Rakhi Pancholi Pancholi, Ms. Rakhi NDP Edmonton-Whitemud
Prasad Panda Panda, Honourable Prasad UCP Calgary-Edgemont
Shannon Phillips Phillips, Ms. Shannon NDP Lethbridge-West
Angela Pitt Pitt, Mrs. Angela UCP Airdrie-East
Josephine Pon Pon, Honourable Josephine UCP Calgary-Beddington
Pat Rehn Rehn, Mr. Pat UCP Lesser Slave Lake
Roger Reid Reid, Mr. Roger UCP Livingstone-Macleod
Marie Renaud Renaud, Ms. Marie NDP St. Albert
Miranda Rosin Rosin, Ms. Miranda UCP Banff-Kananaskis
Garth Rowswell Rowswell, Mr. Garth UCP Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
Brad Rutherford Rutherford, Mr. Brad UCP Leduc-Beaumont
Irfan Sabir Sabir, Mr. Irfan NDP Calgary-McCall
Sonya Savage Savage, Honourable Sonya UCP Calgary-North West
Rajan Sawhney Sawhney, Honourable Rajan UCP Calgary-North East
Marlin Schmidt Schmidt, Mr. Marlin NDP Edmonton-Gold Bar
Joseph Schow Schow, Mr. Joseph UCP Cardston-Siksika
Rebecca Schulz Schulz, Honourable Rebecca UCP Calgary-Shaw
Doug Schweitzer Schweitzer, QC, Honourable Doug UCP Calgary-Elbow
Tyler Shandro Shandro, QC, Honourable Tyler UCP Calgary-Acadia
David Shepherd Shepherd, Mr. David NDP Edmonton-City Centre
R.J. Sigurdson Sigurdson, Mr. R.J. UCP Highwood
Lori Sigurdson Sigurdson, Ms. Lori NDP Edmonton-Riverview
Peter Singh Singh, Mr. Peter UCP Calgary-East
Mark Smith Smith, Mr. Mark UCP Drayton Valley-Devon
Jason Stephan Stephan, Mr. Jason UCP Red Deer-South
Heather Sweet Sweet, Ms. Heather NDP Edmonton-Manning
Travis Toews Toews, Honourable Travis UCP Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Devinder Toor Toor, Mr. Devinder UCP Calgary-Falconridge
Searle Turton Turton, Mr. Searle UCP Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
Glenn van Dijken van Dijken, Mr. Glenn UCP Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Jordan Walker Walker, Mr. Jordan UCP Sherwood Park
Dan Williams Williams, Mr. Dan UCP Peace River
Rick Wilson Wilson, Honourable Rick UCP Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Tany Yao Yao, Mr. Tany UCP Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Muhammad Yaseen Yaseen, Mr. Muhammad UCP Calgary-North
Member
Chestermere-Strathmore
Grande Prairie
Calgary-Cross
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Edmonton-West Henday
Calgary-Buffalo
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Calgary-Varsity
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-South
Edmonton-Meadows
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Edmonton-North West
Calgary-West
Edmonton-Rutherford
Calgary-Peigan
Calgary-Mountain View
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
Brooks-Medicine Hat
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Calgary-Fish Creek
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Airdrie-Cochrane
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Edmonton-Glenora
Drumheller-Stettler
Taber-Warner
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Calgary-Glenmore
Calgary-South East
Red Deer-North
Central Peace-Notley
West Yellowhead
Camrose
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-Foothills
Edmonton-South West
Calgary-Hays
Calgary-Currie
Morinville-St. Albert
Lethbridge-East
Edmonton-Decore
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Calgary-Klein
Edmonton-Strathcona
Lacombe-Ponoka
Edmonton-Whitemud
Calgary-Edgemont
Lethbridge-West
Airdrie-East
Calgary-Beddington
Lesser Slave Lake
Livingstone-Macleod
St. Albert
Banff-Kananaskis
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
Leduc-Beaumont
Calgary-McCall
Calgary-North West
Calgary-North East
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Cardston-Siksika
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Acadia
Edmonton-City Centre
Highwood
Edmonton-Riverview
Calgary-East
Drayton Valley-Devon
Red Deer-South
Edmonton-Manning
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Calgary-Falconridge
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Sherwood Park
Peace River
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Calgary-North
2020-12-03 9:55 AM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.