Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Hugh W. Allen Allen Hugh W. Peace River
A. George Andrews Andrews A. George Sedgewick
Perren E. Baker Baker Perren E. Cypress
Lucien Boudreau Boudreau Lucien St. Albert
Douglas C. Breton Breton Douglas C. Leduc
Samuel Brown Brown Samuel High River
John E. Brownlee Brownlee John E. Ponoka
John C. Buckley Buckley John C. Gleichen
Donald Cameron Cameron Donald Innisfail
Samuel A. Carson Carson Samuel A. Sturgeon
Phillip M. Christophers Christophers Phillip M. Rocky Mountain
Austin B. Claypool Claypool Austin B. Didsbury
Maurice J. Conner Conner Maurice J. Warner
Earl G. Cook Cook Earl G. Pincher Creek
John A. Delisle Delisle John A. Beaver River
David M. Duggan Duggan David M. Edmonton
Peter J. Enzenauer Enzenauer Peter J. Alexandra
William G. Farquharson Farquharson William G. Ribstone
Gordon A. Forster Forster Gordon A. Hand Hills
John W. Frame Frame John W. Athabasca
Daniel H. Galbraith Galbraith Daniel H. Nanton
Charles L. Gibbs Gibbs Charles L. Edmonton
Leonidas A. Giroux Giroux Leonidas A. Grouard
Rudolph Hennig Hennig Rudolph Victoria
George Hoadley Hoadley George Okotoks
John Irwin Irwin John Calgary
George N. Johnston Johnston George N. Coronation
J.P. Laudas Joly Joly J.P. Laudas St. Paul
Hector Lang Lang Hector Medicine Hat
J. Russell Love Love J. Russell Wainwright
John F. Lymburn Lymburn John F. Edmonton
George MacLachlan MacLachlan George Pembina
Archibald M. Matheson Matheson Archibald M. Vegreville
R. Milton McCool McCool R. Milton Cochrane
Alexander A. McGillivray McGillivray Alexander A. Calgary
C. Milton McKeen McKeen C. Milton Lac Ste. Anne
Oran L. 'Tony' McPherson McPherson Oran L. 'Tony' Little Bow
George M. Mihalcheon Mihalcheon George M. Whitford
Robert H. Parkyn Parkyn Robert H. Calgary
M. Irene Parlby Parlby M. Irene Lacombe
Christopher Pattinson Pattinson Christopher Edson
Lawrence P. Peterson Peterson Lawrence P. Taber
Charles S. Pingle Pingle Charles S. Medicine Hat
Warren W. Prevey Prevey Warren W. Edmonton
Lorne Proudfoot Proudfoot Lorne Acadia
Richard G. Reid Reid Richard G. Vermilion
Albert L. Sanders Sanders Albert L. Stettler
Joseph T. Shaw Shaw Joseph T. Bow Valley
William H. Shield Shield William H. Macleod
Andrew Smeaton Smeaton Andrew Lethbridge City
George W. Smith Smith George W. Red Deer
William C. Smith Smith William C. Empress
Smith Vernor W. Camrose
Nelson S. Smith Smith Nelson S. Olds
Evert E. Sparks Sparks Evert E. Wetaskiwin
George L. Stringam Stringam George L. Cardston
Gordon B. Walker Walker Gordon B. Claresholm
Willard M. Washburn Washburn Willard M. Stony Plain
Charles Y. Weaver Weaver Charles Y. Edmonton
George H. Webster Webster George H. Calgary
Fred J. White White Fred J. Calgary
Member
Peace River
St. Albert
High River
Innisfail
Pincher Creek
Beaver River
Athabasca
Calgary
Medicine Hat
Wainwright
Lac Ste. Anne
Medicine Hat
Bow Valley
Lethbridge City
Wetaskiwin
9/13/2020 10:24 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.