Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Cindy L. Ady Ady Cindy L. Calgary-Shaw
Ken Allred Allred Ken St. Albert
Moe Amery Amery Moe Calgary-East
Rob Anderson Anderson Rob Airdrie-Chestermere
Carlito M. Benito Benito Carlito M. Edmonton-Mill Woods
Evan P. Berger Berger Evan P. Livingstone-Macleod
Naresh Bhardwaj Bhardwaj Naresh Edmonton-Ellerslie
Manmeet S. Bhullar Bhullar Manmeet S. Calgary-Montrose
Lindsay M. C. Blackett Blackett Lindsay M. C. Calgary-North West
Laurie Blakeman Blakeman Laurie Edmonton-Centre
Guy C. Boutilier Boutilier Guy C. Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Neil Brown Brown Neil Calgary-Nose Hill
Pearl Calahasen Calahasen Pearl Lesser Slave Lake
Robin Campbell Campbell Robin West Yellowhead
Wayne Cao Cao Wayne Calgary-Fort
Harry B. Chase Chase Harry B. Calgary-Varsity
Cal Dallas Dallas Cal Red Deer-South
Raymond B. Danyluk Danyluk Raymond B. Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Alana DeLong DeLong Alana Calgary-Bow
Jonathan Denis Denis Jonathan Calgary-Egmont
Arno J. Doerksen Doerksen Arno J. Strathmore-Brooks
Wayne Drysdale Drysdale Wayne Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Douglas T. Elniski Elniski Douglas T. Edmonton-Calder
Iris S. Evans Evans Iris S. Sherwood Park
Kyle Fawcett Fawcett Kyle Calgary-North Hill
Heather Forsyth Forsyth Heather Calgary-Fish Creek
Yvonne Fritz Fritz Yvonne Calgary-Cross
Hector Goudreau Goudreau Hector Dunvegan-Central Peace
Doug Griffiths Griffiths Doug Battle River-Wainwright
George A. Groeneveld Groeneveld George A. Highwood
Dave Hancock Hancock Dave Edmonton-Whitemud
John R. 'Jack' Hayden Hayden John R. 'Jack' Drumheller-Stettler
Kent Hehr Hehr Kent Calgary-Buffalo
Paul E. Hinman Hinman Paul E. Calgary-Glenmore
Fred Horne Horne Fred Edmonton-Rutherford
Doug Horner Horner Doug Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Mary Anne Jablonski Jablonski Mary Anne Red Deer-North
Broyce G. Jacobs Jacobs Broyce G. Cardston-Taber-Warner
Jeff Johnson Johnson Jeff Athabasca-Redwater
Arthur J. Johnston Johnston Arthur J. Calgary-Hays
Darshan Kang Kang Darshan Calgary-McCall
Heather Klimchuk Klimchuk Heather Edmonton-Glenora
Melvyn R. Knight Knight Melvyn R. Grande Prairie-Smoky
Kenneth R. Kowalski Kowalski Kenneth R. Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Genia Leskiw Leskiw Genia Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Ronald Liepert Liepert Ronald Calgary-West
Frederick Lindsay Lindsay Frederick Stony Plain
Thomas Lukaszuk Lukaszuk Thomas Edmonton-Castle Downs
Tyrone 'Ty' O. Lund Lund Tyrone 'Ty' O. Rocky Mountain House
Hugh F. MacDonald MacDonald Hugh F. Edmonton-Gold Bar
Richard A. Marz Marz Richard A. Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Brian Mason Mason Brian Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Barry G. McFarland McFarland Barry G. Little Bow
Diana McQueen McQueen Diana Drayton Valley-Calmar
Leonard W. Mitzel Mitzel Leonard W. Cypress-Medicine Hat
Frederick L. 'Ted' Morton Morton Frederick L. 'Ted' Foothills-Rocky View
Rachel Notley Notley Rachel Edmonton-Strathcona
Frank Oberle Oberle Frank Peace River
Verlyn Olson Olson Verlyn Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Lucien 'Luke' C. Ouellette Ouellette Lucien 'Luke' C. Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Bridget A. Pastoor Pastoor Bridget A. Lethbridge-East
Raymond F. Prins Prins Raymond F. Lacombe-Ponoka
Dave Quest Quest Dave Strathcona
Alison Redford Redford Alison Calgary-Elbow
Robert W. Renner Renner Robert W. Medicine Hat
Dave Rodney Rodney Dave Calgary-Lougheed
George Rogers Rogers George Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
Peter Sandhu Sandhu Peter Edmonton-Manning
Janice Sarich Sarich Janice Edmonton-Decore
Raj Sherman Sherman Raj Edmonton-Meadowlark
Lloyd E. Snelgrove Snelgrove Lloyd E. Vermilion-Lloydminster
Edward M. Stelmach Stelmach Edward M. Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Ronald G. Stevens Stevens Ronald G. Calgary-Glenmore
David Swann Swann David Calgary-Mountain View
Kevin Taft Taft Kevin Edmonton-Riverview
Janis R. Tarchuk Tarchuk Janis R. Banff-Cochrane
David K. Taylor Taylor David K. Calgary-Currie
George VanderBurg VanderBurg George Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Thomas W. 'Tony' Vandermeer Vandermeer Thomas W. 'Tony' Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Greg Weadick Weadick Greg Lethbridge-West
Leonard W. Webber Webber Leonard W. Calgary-Foothills
Teresa Woo-Paw Woo-Paw Teresa Calgary-Mackay
David H. Xiao Xiao David H. Edmonton-McClung
Gene Zwozdesky Zwozdesky Gene Edmonton-Mill Creek
Member
Calgary-Shaw
St. Albert
Calgary-East
Airdrie-Chestermere
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Livingstone-Macleod
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-Montrose
Calgary-North West
Edmonton-Centre
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Calgary-Nose Hill
Lesser Slave Lake
West Yellowhead
Calgary-Fort
Calgary-Varsity
Red Deer-South
Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Egmont
Strathmore-Brooks
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Edmonton-Calder
Sherwood Park
Calgary-North Hill
Calgary-Fish Creek
Calgary-Cross
Dunvegan-Central Peace
Battle River-Wainwright
Edmonton-Whitemud
Drumheller-Stettler
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Glenmore
Edmonton-Rutherford
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Red Deer-North
Cardston-Taber-Warner
Athabasca-Redwater
Calgary-Hays
Calgary-McCall
Edmonton-Glenora
Grande Prairie-Smoky
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Calgary-West
Stony Plain
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Rocky Mountain House
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Drayton Valley-Calmar
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Foothills-Rocky View
Edmonton-Strathcona
Peace River
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Lethbridge-East
Lacombe-Ponoka
Strathcona
Calgary-Elbow
Medicine Hat
Calgary-Lougheed
Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-Decore
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Vermilion-Lloydminster
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Calgary-Glenmore
Calgary-Mountain View
Edmonton-Riverview
Banff-Cochrane
Calgary-Currie
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Lethbridge-West
Calgary-Foothills
Calgary-Mackay
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-Mill Creek
2020-10-24 9:08 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.