Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Anders O. Aalborg Aalborg Anders O. Alexandra
Clarke A. 'Tony' Abbott Abbott Clarke A. 'Tony' Drayton Valley-Calmar
Muriel R. Abdurahman Abdurahman Muriel R. Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan
William Aberhart Aberhart William Okotoks-High River
J. Allen 'Boomer' Adair Adair J. Allen 'Boomer' Peace River
Clayton Adams Adams Clayton Edmonton
Cindy L. Ady Ady Cindy L. Calgary-Shaw
Jack W. Ady Ady Jack W. Cardston
Bharat Agnihotri Agnihotri Bharat Edmonton-Ellerslie
Aheer Leela Chestermere-Strathmore
R. Keith Alexander Alexander R. Keith Edmonton-Whitemud
Harry E. Alger Alger Harry E. Highwood
Allard Tracy Grande Prairie
Hugh W. Allen Allen Hugh W. Peace River
Mike Allen Allen Mike Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Ken Allred Allred Ken St. Albert
Antonio Aloisio Aloisio Antonio Athabasca
Gerard J. Amerongen Amerongen Gerard J. Edmonton-Meadowlark
Amery Mickey Calgary-Cross
Moe Amery Amery Moe Calgary-East
Charles E. Anderson Anderson Charles E. St. Paul
Dennis L. Anderson Anderson Dennis L. Calgary-Currie
Frederick Anderson Anderson Frederick Calgary
John V. Anderson Anderson John V. Lethbridge-East
Rob Anderson Anderson Rob Airdrie-Chestermere
Shaye Anderson Anderson Shaye Leduc-Beaumont
Wayne Anderson Anderson Wayne Highwood
A. George Andrews Andrews A. George Sedgewick
Joe Anglin Anglin Joe Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Ronald E. Ansley Ansley Ronald E. Leduc
Frank P. Appleby Appleby Frank P. Athabasca
Frederick W. Archer Archer Frederick W. Innisfail
Armstrong-Homeniuk Jackie Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Herbert J. Ash Ash Herbert J. Olds
John G. Ashton Ashton John G. Edmonton-Ottewell
Atkins Henry B. 'Harry' Didsbury
Atkinson William A. 'Tiny' Edmonton
Erin Babcock Babcock Erin Stony Plain
Daniel L. Backs Backs Daniel L. Edmonton-Manning
Winston O. Backus Backus Winston O. Grande Prairie
William H. Bailey Bailey William H. Peace River
Floyd M. Baker Baker Floyd M. Clover Bar
Percival Baker Baker Percival Ponoka
Perren E. Baker Baker Perren E. Medicine Hat
Mary Anne Balsillie Balsillie Mary Anne Redwater
Barker George R. Lac Ste. Anne
Samuel A. G. B. Barnes Barnes Samuel A. G. B. Edmonton
Barnes Drew Cypress-Medicine Hat
Pamela T. Barrett Barrett Pamela T. Edmonton-Highlands
Dennis M. Barton Barton Dennis M. Lesser Slave Lake
John S. Batiuk Batiuk John S. Vegreville
Joseph W. Beaudry Beaudry Joseph W. St. Paul
George E. Bell Bell George E. Gleichen
Carlito M. Benito Benito Carlito M. Edmonton-Mill Woods
Andrew G. Beniuk Beniuk Andrew G. Edmonton-Norwood
Richard B. Bennett Bennett Richard B. Calgary
Edward P. Benoit Benoit Edward P. Okotoks-High River
Selmer A. Berg Berg Selmer A. Alexandra
Evan P. Berger Berger Evan P. Livingstone-Macleod
Nancy J. Betkowski Betkowski Nancy J. Edmonton-Glenora
Naresh Bhardwaj Bhardwaj Naresh Edmonton-Ellerslie
Manmeet S. Bhullar Bhullar Manmeet S. Calgary-Montrose
Gary Bikman Bikman Gary Cardston-Taber-Warner
Bilous Deron Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Patricia L. Black Black Patricia L. Calgary-Foothills
Lindsay M. C. Blackett Blackett Lindsay M. C. Calgary-North West
Laurie Blakeman Blakeman Laurie Edmonton-Centre
Thomas H. Blow Blow Thomas H. South Calgary
Albert L. Blue Blue Albert L. Ribstone
Robert J. Bogle Bogle Robert J. Taber-Warner
William P. Bonko Bonko William P. Edmonton-Decore
Bill Bonner Bonner Bill Edmonton-Glengarry
Elmer E. Borstad Borstad Elmer E. Grande Prairie
Bossenberry Harvey Pincher Creek
Lucien Boudreau Boudreau Lucien St. Albert
Albert V. Bourcier Bourcier Albert V. Lac Ste. Anne
Guy C. Boutilier Boutilier Guy C. Fort McMurray
Damase D. 'Dan' Bouvier Bouvier Damase D. 'Dan' Lac La Biche
John C. Bowen Bowen John C. Edmonton
John J. Bowlen Bowlen John J. Calgary
John R. Boyle Boyle John R. Sturgeon
Leonard Bracko Bracko Leonard St. Albert
Frederick D. Bradley Bradley Frederick D. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Bramley-Moore Alwyn Alexandra
R. Roy Brassard Brassard R. Roy Olds-Didsbury
Paul R. Brecken Brecken Paul R. Calgary
William F. Bredin Bredin William F. Athabasca
Douglas C. Breton Breton Douglas C. Leduc
Brick T. Allan Peace River
David M. Broda Broda David M. Redwater
Broomfield John T. Okotoks-High River
Samuel Brown Brown Samuel High River
Neil Brown Brown Neil Calgary-Nose Hill
Harry K. Brown Brown Harry K. Pembina
Brown Ernest M. Didsbury
John E. Brownlee Brownlee John E. Ponoka
Frank Bruseker Bruseker Frank Calgary-North West
William F.A. Buchanan Buchanan William F.A. Lethbridge City
Walter A. Buck Buck Walter A. Clover Bar
John C. Buckley Buckley John C. Gleichen
Leighton E. Buckwell Buckwell Leighton E. Macleod
Alvin F. Bullock Bullock Alvin F. Cardston
M. Jocelyn Burgener Burgener M. Jocelyn Calgary-Currie
John E. 'Jack' Butler Butler John E. 'Jack' Hanna-Oyen
Wilson E. Cain Cain Wilson E. Bow Valley
Pearl Calahasen Calahasen Pearl Lesser Slave Lake
Samuel W. Calvert Calvert Samuel W. Victoria
Donald Cameron Cameron Donald Innisfail
William A. Campbell Campbell William A. Ponoka
Robin Campbell Campbell Robin West Yellowhead
Peter M. Campbell Campbell Peter M. Lethbridge City
Murray J. 'Jack' Campbell Campbell Murray J. 'Jack' Rocky Mountain House
Campbell Archibald Vermilion
Robert E. Campbell Campbell Robert E. Rocky Mountain
Wayne Cao Cao Wayne Calgary-Fort
Melvin P. J. 'Mike' Cardinal Cardinal Melvin P. J. 'Mike' Athabasca-Lac La Biche
Oneil Carlier Carlier Oneil Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Debby Carlson Carlson Debby Edmonton-Ellerslie
Carson Jon Edmonton-West Henday
Samuel A. Carson Carson Samuel A. Sturgeon
David J. Carter Carter David J. Calgary-Millican
Ivan Casey Casey Ivan Okotoks-High River
Ron Casey Casey Ron Banff-Cochrane
Stanley B. Cassin Cassin Stanley B. Calgary-North West
Ceci Joe Calgary-Buffalo
Harvey J. Cenaiko Cenaiko Harvey J. Calgary-Buffalo
Chaba Peter Redwater
Sine Chadi Chadi Sine Edmonton-Roper
Thomas W. Chambers Chambers Thomas W. Edmonton-Calder
William N. Chant Chant William N. Camrose
Harry B. Chase Chase Harry B. Calgary-Varsity
Craig Cheffins Cheffins Craig Calgary-Elbow
Douglas C. Cherry Cherry Douglas C. Lloydminster
Catherine Chichak Chichak Catherine Edmonton-Norwood
Barrie Chivers Chivers Barrie Edmonton-Strathcona
Chornohus Mike Whitford
Phillip M. Christophers Christophers Phillip M. Rocky Mountain
Sheldon M. Chumir Chumir Sheldon M. Calgary-Buffalo
Clark John E. Stettler
Lewis M. 'Mickey' Clark Clark Lewis M. 'Mickey' Drumheller
Robert C. Clark Clark Robert C. Didsbury
Greg Clark Clark Greg Calgary-Elbow
Austin B. Claypool Claypool Austin B. Didsbury
M. Glen Clegg Clegg M. Glen Dunvegan
Charles C. Cockroft Cockroft Charles C. Stettler
Frederick C. Colborne Colborne Frederick C. Province at Large/Armed Forces
Bruce Collingwood Collingwood Bruce Sherwood Park
Maurice J. Conner Conner Maurice J. Warner
Michael Connolly Connolly Michael Calgary-Hawkwood
Earl G. Cook Cook Earl G. Pincher Creek
Cook Norman E. Olds
Roland 'Rollie' D.B. Cook Cook Roland 'Rollie' D.B. Edmonton-Glengarry
John W. 'Jack' Cookson Cookson John W. 'Jack' Lacombe
Craig Coolahan Coolahan Craig Calgary-Klein
Ashley H. Cooper Cooper Ashley H. Vermilion
Cooper Nathan Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Clarence Copithorne Copithorne Clarence Banff-Cochrane
Copping Jason Calgary-Varsity
William R. Cornish Cornish William R. Vermilion
James K. Cornwall Cornwall James K. Peace River
Estefania Cortes-Vargas Cortes-Vargas Estefania Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Jean L. Côté Côté Jean L. Athabasca
David C. Coutts Coutts David C. Pincher Creek-Macleod
Herbert H. Crawford Crawford Herbert H. South Edmonton
Neil S. Crawford Crawford Neil S. Edmonton-Parkallen
Shirley A. Cripps Cripps Shirley A. Drayton Valley
Charles W. Cross Cross Charles W. Edmonton City
Wallace W. Cross Cross Wallace W. Hand Hills
Cruickshank George E. Rocky Mountain
Cunningham Charles O. Ponoka
Christine Cusanelli Cusanelli Christine Calgary-Currie
William H. Cushing Cushing William H. Calgary City
Scott Cyr Cyr Scott Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Dach Lorne Edmonton-McClung
Dakin Henry H. Beaver River
Danny Dalla-Longa Dalla-Longa Danny Calgary-West
Cal Dallas Dallas Cal Red Deer-South
Dang Thomas Edmonton-South
Raymond B. Danyluk Danyluk Raymond B. Lac La Biche-St. Paul
William M. Davidson Davidson William M. North Calgary
Roy L. Davidson Davidson Roy L. Three Hills
Davis Alfred 'Fred' T. Gleichen
Andrew Davison Davison Andrew Calgary
Peter Dawson Dawson Peter Little Bow
Stockwell B. Day Day Stockwell B. Red Deer-North
de Rosenroll Anthony S. Wetaskiwin
DeBolt H. Elbert Spirit River
Joseph M. Dechene Dechene Joseph M. Beaver River
Laurence G. Decore Decore Laurence G. Edmonton-Glengarry
Delday William Bow Valley-Empress
John A. Delisle Delisle John A. Beaver River
Alana DeLong DeLong Alana Calgary-Bow
Jonathan Denis Denis Jonathan Calgary-Egmont
Deol Jasvir Edmonton-Meadows
Desfossés J.A. Roméo Grouard
Leverett G. DeVeber DeVeber Leverett G. Lethbridge
Bill W. Diachuk Diachuk Bill W. Edmonton-Beverly
William D. Dickie Dickie William D. Calgary Glenmore
R. Gary Dickson Dickson R. Gary Calgary-Buffalo
James F. Dinning Dinning James F. Calgary-Shaw
Gordon Dirks Dirks Gordon Calgary-Elbow
Arthur J. Dixon Dixon Arthur J. Calgary
Clifford L. Doan Doan Clifford L. Innisfail
Victor P. Doerksen Doerksen Victor P. Red Deer-South
Arno J. Doerksen Doerksen Arno J. Strathmore-Brooks
Thomas C. Donnelly Donnelly Thomas C. Calgary-Millican
Ian Donovan Donovan Ian Little Bow
David Dorward Dorward David Edmonton-Gold Bar
Robert W. Dowling Dowling Robert W. Edson
Brian C. Downey Downey Brian C. Stettler
Jerry J. Doyle Doyle Jerry J. West Yellowhead
Charles D. Drain Drain Charles D. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Dreeshen Devin Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Deborah Drever Drever Deborah Calgary-Bow
John Drobot Drobot John St. Paul
Wayne Drysdale Drysdale Wayne Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Dubetz John Redwater
Denis A. J. Ducharme Ducharme Denis A. J. Bonnyville-Cold Lake
David M. Duggan Duggan David M. Edmonton
L. Ernest Oscar Duke Duke L. Ernest Oscar Rocky Mountain
Clint E. Dunford Dunford Clint E. Lethbridge-West
Nick W. Dushenski Dushenski Nick W. Willingdon
Robert B. Eaton Eaton Robert B. Hand Hills
Ebbett Arthur W. Vermilion
Bob Edwards Edwards Bob Calgary
Eggen David Edmonton-North West
C. Robert Elliott Elliott C. Robert Grande Prairie
Ross L. Ellis Ellis Ross L. Okotoks-High River
Ellis Mike Calgary-West
Roy B. Ells Ells Roy B. Grouard
Douglas T. Elniski Elniski Douglas T. Edmonton-Calder
Mohamed 'Mo' T. Elsalhy Elsalhy Mohamed 'Mo' T. Edmonton-McClung
Peter Elzinga Elzinga Peter Sherwood Park
Sheila B. Embury Embury Sheila B. Calgary-North West
Peter J. Enzenauer Enzenauer Peter J. Alexandra
Brian J. Evans Evans Brian J. Banff-Cochrane
Iris S. Evans Evans Iris S. Sherwood Park
Keith Everitt Everitt Keith St. Albert
Edward W. Ewasiuk Ewasiuk Edward W. Edmonton-Beverly
Albert F. Ewing Ewing Albert F. Edmonton
Falconer Frank R. Athabasca
William A. Fallow Fallow William A. Vermilion
William G. Farquharson Farquharson William G. Ribstone
Roy A. Farran Farran Roy A. Calgary-North Hill
Hugh C. Farthing Farthing Hugh C. Calgary
Kyle Fawcett Fawcett Kyle Calgary-North Hill
William P. Fedun Fedun William P. Victoria
Albert E. Fee Fee Albert E. Sedgewick
Feehan Richard Edmonton-Rutherford
Jacquie Fenske Fenske Jacquie Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Derek Fildebrandt Fildebrandt Derek Strathmore-Brooks
Adolph O. M. Fimrite Fimrite Adolph O. M. Spirit River
William T. Finlay Finlay William T. Medicine Hat
Fir Tanya Calgary-Peigan
Robert A. 'Butch' Fischer Fischer Robert A. 'Butch' Wainwright
Charles W. Fisher Fisher Charles W. Banff
Maria Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick Maria Lethbridge-East
E. LeRoy Fjordbotten Fjordbotten E. LeRoy Macleod
Jack K. Flaherty Flaherty Jack K. St. Albert
August W. Flamme Flamme August W. Cypress
Donald S. Fleming Fleming Donald S. Calgary West
Allison I. 'Mick' Fluker Fluker Allison I. 'Mick' St. Paul
Gordon A. Forster Forster Gordon A. Hand Hills
Heather Forsyth Forsyth Heather Calgary-Fish Creek
Edward P. Foster Foster Edward P. Didsbury
James L. Foster Foster James L. Red Deer
Richard S. 'Dick' Fowler Fowler Richard S. 'Dick' St. Albert
G. Derek Fox Fox G. Derek Vegreville
Rod Fox Fox Rod Lacombe-Ponoka
John W. Frame Frame John W. Athabasca
Rick Fraser Fraser Rick Calgary-South East
C. Keith French French C. Keith Hand Hills
Gary Friedel Friedel Gary Peace River
Yvonne Fritz Fritz Yvonne Calgary-Cross
Myrna C. Fyfe Fyfe Myrna C. St. Albert
Gaetz John J. Red Deer
Yolande Gagnon Gagnon Yolande Calgary-McKnight
Francis 'Frank' L. Gainer Gainer Francis 'Frank' L. Banff-Cochrane
Daniel H. Galbraith Galbraith Daniel H. Nanton
Ganley Kathleen Calgary-Mountain View
Wilfrid Gariepy Gariepy Wilfrid Beaver River
Geldart Stanley G. Edmonton West
Colin M. Genge Genge Colin M. Macleod
Gerhart Clarence E. Acadia-Coronation
Edgar H. Gerhart Gerhart Edgar H. Edmonton
Adam W. Germain Germain Adam W. Fort McMurray
Kurt Gesell Gesell Kurt Clover Bar
Getson Shane Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
Donald R. Getty Getty Donald R. Strathcona West
Ronald D. Ghitter Ghitter Ronald D. Calgary-Buffalo
Edward A. Gibbons Gibbons Edward A. Edmonton-Manning
Charles L. Gibbs Gibbs Charles L. Edmonton
Gerry Gibeault Gibeault Gerry Edmonton-Mill Woods
Prab Gill Gill Prab Calgary-Greenway
Gilliland W. Floyd Peace River
Gilmour Andrew Lacombe
Leonidas A. Giroux Giroux Leonidas A. Grouard
Glasgo Michaela Brooks-Medicine Hat
John M. Glendenning Glendenning John M. Nanton
Glubish Nate Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Goehring Nicole Edmonton-Castle Downs
John A. Gogo Gogo John A. Lethbridge-West
Goodridge Laila Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Alexander W. Gordey Gordey Alexander W. Vegreville
Judith D. Gordon Gordon Judith D. Lacombe-Stettler
Goresky Isidore Whitford
Edith H. Gostick Gostick Edith H. Calgary
Gotfried Richard Calgary-Fish Creek
Hector Goudreau Goudreau Hector Dunvegan
Marlene L. Graham Graham Marlene L. Calgary-Lougheed
Gray Christina Edmonton-Mill Woods
Edward L. Gray Gray Edward L. Edmonton
Gordon J. Graydon Graydon Gordon J. Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Herbert Greenfield Greenfield Herbert Peace River
Doug Griffiths Griffiths Doug Wainwright
Frank L. S. Grisdale Grisdale Frank L. S. Olds
George A. Groeneveld Groeneveld George A. Highwood
Richard D. Gruenwald Gruenwald Richard D. Lethbridge-West
Peter Gunn Gunn Peter Lac Ste. Anne
James Gurnett Gurnett James Spirit River-Fairview
Guthrie Pete Airdrie-Cochrane
Jason Hale Hale Jason Strathmore-Brooks
Carol L. Haley Haley Carol L. Three Hills-Airdrie
Hall Richard E. Athabasca
Leonard C. Halmrast Halmrast Leonard C. Warner
Hammell Howard G. Didsbury
Dave Hancock Hancock Dave Edmonton-Whitemud
Ernest G. Hansell Hansell Ernest G. Okotoks-High River
Donald A. Hansen Hansen Donald A. Bonnyville
James Hansen Hansen James Taber
Alice Hanson Hanson Alice Edmonton-Highlands-Beverly
Hanson David Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Earl M. Hardy Hardy Earl M. Bruce
Graham L. Harle Harle Graham L. Stettler
James Hartley Hartley James Macleod
Harry O. Haslam Haslam Harry O. Nanton-Claresholm
Jonathan 'Jon' N. Havelock Havelock Jonathan 'Jon' N. Calgary-Shaw
Robert A. Hawkesworth Hawkesworth Robert A. Calgary-Mountain View
John R. 'Jack' Hayden Hayden John R. 'Jack' Drumheller-Stettler
William E. Hayes Hayes William E. Stony Plain
Louis W. Heard Heard Louis W. Edmonton
Jeremiah W. Heffernan Heffernan Jeremiah W. Edmonton
Kent Hehr Hehr Kent Calgary-Buffalo
James D. Henderson Henderson James D. Leduc
Rudolph Hennig Hennig Rudolph Victoria
Michael Henry Henry Michael Edmonton-Centre
William T. Henry Henry William T. Edmonton
J.A. Denis Herard Herard J.A. Denis Calgary-Egmont
James P. Heron Heron James P. Stony Plain
Elizabeth J. 'Bettie' Hewes Hewes Elizabeth J. 'Bettie' Edmonton-Gold Bar
Alois P. Hiebert Hiebert Alois P. Edmonton-Gold Bar
Cornelius Hiebert Hiebert Cornelius Rosebud
Ronald Hierath Hierath Ronald Taber-Warner
John C. 'Jack' Hillman Hillman John C. 'Jack' Sedgewick
Samuel B. Hillocks Hillocks Samuel B. North Calgary
Hindsley Norman Calgary
Bruce Hinkley Hinkley Bruce Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Edgar W. 'Ted' Hinman Hinman Edgar W. 'Ted' Cardston
Paul E. Hinman Hinman Paul E. Cardston-Taber-Warner
Mark E. Hlady Hlady Mark E. Calgary-Mountain View
George Ho Lem Ho Lem George Calgary-McCall
George Hoadley Hoadley George Okotoks
Hoffman Sarah Edmonton-Glenora
Albert E. 'Bert' Hohol Hohol Albert E. 'Bert' Edmonton-Belmont
Holden James B. Vermilion
Charles G. Holder Holder Charles G. St. Albert
Ambrose Holowach Holowach Ambrose Edmonton Centre
Alfred J. Hooke Hooke Alfred J. Red Deer
John W. 'Jack' Horan Horan John W. 'Jack' Edmonton-Jasper Place
Fred Horne Horne Fred Edmonton-Rutherford
Trevor Horne Horne Trevor Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Doug Horner Horner Doug Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Hugh M. Horner Horner Hugh M. Lac Ste. Anne
Horner Nate Drumheller-Stettler
James D. Horsman Horsman James D. Medicine Hat-Redcliff
Howson William R. Edmonton
George E. L. Hudson Hudson George E. L. Wainwright
Ken Hughes Hughes Ken Calgary-West
John W. Hugill Hugill John W. Calgary
W. Helen Hunley Hunley W. Helen Rocky Mountain House
Hunter Grant Taber-Warner
Drew Hutton Hutton Drew Edmonton-Glenora
Alan W. Hyland Hyland Alan W. Cypress
Louis D. Hyndman Hyndman Louis D. Edmonton West
Herbert Ingrey Ingrey Herbert Drumheller
Irwin Janis Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
John Irwin Irwin John Calgary
Ernest D. Isley Isley Ernest D. Bonnyville
Issik Whitney Calgary-Glenmore
Debbie Jabbour Jabbour Debbie Peace River
Mary Anne Jablonski Jablonski Mary Anne Red Deer-North
Jackson Fay D. Cypress
Broyce G. Jacobs Jacobs Broyce G. Cardston-Taber-Warner
Wayne Jacques Jacques Wayne Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Norman B. James James Norman B. Acadia
Jamieson R. Herbert Jasper West
Jamieson Frederick C. Edmonton
W. Ernest Jamison Jamison W. Ernest St. Albert
Sandra Jansen Jansen Sandra Calgary-North West
Brian Jean Jean Brian Fort McMurray-Conklin
Matt Jeneroux Jeneroux Matt Edmonton-South West
Ralph A. Jespersen Jespersen Ralph A. Stony Plain
LeRoy D. Johnson Johnson LeRoy D. Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Jeff Johnson Johnson Jeff Athabasca-Redwater
Linda Johnson Johnson Linda Calgary-Glenmore
William G. Johnston Johnston William G. Medicine Hat
Johnston Glen F. Ponoka
Archibald 'Dick' Johnston Johnston Archibald 'Dick' Lethbridge-East
Johnston Charles E. Calgary Bowness
Arthur J. Johnston Johnston Arthur J. Calgary-Hays
George N. Johnston Johnston George N. Coronation
J.P. Laudas Joly Joly J.P. Laudas St. Paul
Jones Matt Calgary-South East
Halvar C. Jonson Jonson Halvar C. Ponoka
Robin D. Jorgenson Jorgenson Robin D. Pembina
Josvanger Jenvin H. 'Jake' Bonnyville
Darshan Kang Kang Darshan Calgary-McCall
Anam Kazim Kazim Anam Calgary-Glenmore
Kelts Marion A. Acadia-Coronation
John H.W.S. Kemmis Kemmis John H.W.S. Pincher Creek
Kennedy Donald M. Peace River
Donna Kennedy-Glans Kennedy-Glans Donna Calgary-Varsity
Kenney Jason Calgary-Lougheed
L. Gordon Kesler Kesler L. Gordon Olds-Didsbury
Stephen Khan Khan Stephen St. Albert
Frederick A. Kidd Kidd Frederick A. Banff
David T. King King David T. Edmonton-Highlands
William R. King King William R. Cochrane
Kirby W.J. Cameron Red Deer
Terry F. Kirkland Kirkland Terry F. Leduc
Albert L. Klapstein Klapstein Albert L. Leduc
Ralph P. Klein Klein Ralph P. Calgary-Elbow
Jamie Kleinsteuber Kleinsteuber Jamie Calgary-Northern Hills
Heather Klimchuk Klimchuk Heather Edmonton-Glenora
Peter Knaak Knaak Peter Edmonton-Whitemud
Melvyn R. Knight Knight Melvyn R. Grande Prairie-Smoky
Janet S. Koper Koper Janet S. Calgary-Foothills
William A. Kovach Kovach William A. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Kenneth R. Kowalski Kowalski Kenneth R. Barrhead
Julian G.J. Koziak Koziak Julian G.J. Edmonton-Strathcona
Henry Kroeger Kroeger Henry Sedgewick-Coronation
Karen P. Kryczka Kryczka Karen P. Calgary-West
Maureen Kubinec Kubinec Maureen Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Stanley A. Kushner Kushner Stanley A. Calgary-Mountain View
John Kushner Kushner John Calgary-Mountain View
LaGrange Adriana Red Deer-North
Bonnie M. S. Laing Laing Bonnie M. S. Calgary-Bow
Marie J. Laing Laing Marie J. Edmonton-Avonmore
Romeo B. Lamothe Lamothe Romeo B. Bonnyville
William J. Lampley Lampley William J. Peace River
John C. 'Jack' Landeryou Landeryou John C. 'Jack' Lethbridge
George Lane Lane George Bow Valley
Hector Lang Lang Hector Medicine Hat
Paul A. J. Langevin Langevin Paul A. J. Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Danielle Larivee Larivee Danielle Lesser Slave Lake
Laut Frank Banff-Cochrane
Lorne L. Leavitt Leavitt Lorne L. Banff-Cochrane
Ernest L. Lee Lee Ernest L. Dunvegan
Roy S. Lee Lee Roy S. Taber
Lee W. Gordon Athabasca
Brian C. Lee Lee Brian C. Calgary-Buffalo
Calvin E. Lee Lee Calvin E. Calgary-McKnight
Frank S. Leffingwell Leffingwell Frank S. Warner
Karen Leibovici Leibovici Karen Edmonton-Meadowlark
Harry C. Leinweber Leinweber Harry C. Medicine Hat
C. Mervin Leitch Leitch C. Mervin Calgary-Egmont
Mary J. LeMessurier LeMessurier Mary J. Edmonton-Centre
Ken Lemke Lemke Ken Stony Plain
Genia Leskiw Leskiw Genia Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Prosper E. 'Pete' Lessard Lessard Prosper E. 'Pete' Pakan
Ronald Liepert Liepert Ronald Calgary-West
Aylmer J. E. Liesemer Liesemer Aylmer J. E. Calgary
Frederick Lindsay Lindsay Frederick Stony Plain
Andrew Little Little Andrew Calgary-McCall
Jessica Littlewood Littlewood Jessica Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Harry Lobay Lobay Harry Beaver River
Loewen Todd Central Peace-Notley
Long Martin West Yellowhead
Jonathan 'Jon' J. Lord Lord Jonathan 'Jon' J. Calgary-Currie
Robert G. Lougheed Lougheed Robert G. Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan
E. Peter Lougheed Lougheed E. Peter Calgary West
J. Russell Love Love J. Russell Wainwright
Lovely Jackie Camrose
Solon E. Low Low Solon E. Warner
James R. Lowery Lowery James R. Alexandra
Loyola Rod Edmonton-Ellerslie
Luan Jason Calgary-Foothills
Albert W. Ludwig Ludwig Albert W. Calgary North East
Robyn Luff Luff Robyn Calgary-East
Thomas Lukaszuk Lukaszuk Thomas Edmonton-Castle Downs
Tyrone 'Ty' O. Lund Lund Tyrone 'Ty' O. Rocky Mountain House
Lundy Frederick W. Stony Plain
David Lush Lush David Empress
John F. Lymburn Lymburn John F. Edmonton
Thomas F.L. Lysons Lysons Thomas F.L. Vermilion-Viking
Roberta MacAdams MacAdams Roberta Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Nancy J. MacBeth MacBeth Nancy J. Edmonton-Glenora
Michael Maccagno Maccagno Michael Lac La Biche
Macdonald Hugh J. Edmonton
Gordon Macdonald Macdonald Gordon Pembina
Macdonald Howard B. Calgary
Hugh F. MacDonald MacDonald Hugh F. Edmonton-Gold Bar
Donald MacDonald MacDonald Donald Three Hills
Hugh J. MacDonald MacDonald Hugh J. Calgary
J.W. Grant MacEwan MacEwan J.W. Grant Calgary
Don MacIntyre MacIntyre Don Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
William L. Mack Mack William L. Edmonton-Belmont
Alexander G. MacKay MacKay Alexander G. Athabasca
Mackie William S. Stettler
Mackintosh John Bow Valley
George MacLachlan MacLachlan George Pembina
Glenville L. MacLachlan MacLachlan Glenville L. Coronation
MacLellan John J. Taber
Alban E. MacLellan MacLellan Alban E. Innisfail
MacLeod Roderick A. Olds
Donald MacLeod MacLeod Donald Stony Plain
D. Bruce MacMillan MacMillan D. Bruce Lacombe
Macyk Alfred Redwater
Madu Kaycee Edmonton-South West
Norman F. Magee Magee Norman F. Red Deer
Richard C. Magnus Magnus Richard C. Calgary-North Hill
James C. Mahaffy Mahaffy James C. Calgary
Douglas C. Main Main Douglas C. Edmonton-Parkallen
Malkinson Brian Calgary-Currie
Stephen Mandel Mandel Stephen Edmonton-Whitemud
Frederick T. Mandeville Mandeville Frederick T. Bow Valley-Empress
Ernest C. Manning Manning Ernest C. Calgary
Gary G. Mar Mar Gary G. Calgary-Nose Creek
Marcellus John P. Pincher Creek
Robert C. Marshall Marshall Robert C. Calgary
Duncan M. Marshall Marshall Duncan M. Olds
Martin Eld J. 'Eddie' Peace River
Raymond J. Martin Martin Raymond J. Edmonton-Norwood
Richard A. Marz Marz Richard A. Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Robert Maskell Maskell Robert Edmonton-Meadowlark
Brian Mason Mason Brian Edmonton-Highlands
Donald L. Massey Massey Donald L. Edmonton-Mill Woods
William Masson Masson William Wainwright
Gary A. Masyk Masyk Gary A. Edmonton-Norwood
Weslyn M. Mather Mather Weslyn M. Edmonton-Mill Woods
Archibald M. Matheson Matheson Archibald M. Vegreville
J. Lucien P. Maynard Maynard J. Lucien P. Beaver River
Bruce McAllister McAllister Bruce Chestermere-Rocky View
McArthur Archibald J. Gleichen
John P. McArthur McArthur John P. Gleichen
Joseph S. McCallum McCallum Joseph S. Vegreville
Matthew McCauley McCauley Matthew Vermilion
Shirley A. M. McClellan McClellan Shirley A. M. Chinook
Ian McClelland McClelland Ian Edmonton-Rutherford
Letitia E. 'Nellie' McClung McClung Letitia E. 'Nellie' Edmonton
John A. McColl McColl John A. Acadia
R. Milton McCool McCool R. Milton Cochrane
Elaine J. McCoy McCoy Elaine J. Calgary-West
Stewart 'Stu' A. McCrae McCrae Stewart 'Stu' A. Calgary-Foothills
Donald J. McCrimmon McCrimmon Donald J. Ponoka
Margaret McCuaig-Boyd McCuaig-Boyd Margaret Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
Isaac M. McCune McCune Isaac M. Gleichen
Everett McDonald McDonald Everett Grande Prairie-Smoky
John A. McDougall McDougall John A. Edmonton
Alexander D. McEachern McEachern Alexander D. Edmonton-Kingsway
Barry G. McFarland McFarland Barry G. Little Bow
Harold W. McGill McGill Harold W. Calgary
Alexander A. McGillivray McGillivray Alexander A. Calgary
John R. L. McInnis McInnis John R. L. Edmonton-Jasper Place
McIver Ric Calgary-Hays
C. Milton McKeen McKeen C. Milton Lac Ste. Anne
McKelvey Percy A. Ponoka
Henry W. McKenney McKenney Henry W. Saint Albert
McKenzie Malcolm Macleod
Louise C. McKinney McKinney Louise C. Claresholm
McKinnon Donald J. Gleichen
Randolph 'Rannie' H. McKinnon McKinnon Randolph 'Rannie' H. Strathcona West
Annie McKitrick McKitrick Annie Sherwood Park
Ira McLaughlin McLaughlin Ira Grande Prairie
McLaughlin J. Harold Stony Plain
Archibald J. McLean McLean Archibald J. Lethbridge District
Stephanie McLean McLean Stephanie Calgary-Varsity
McLennan Andrew R. Edmonton
McLeod John R. Ponoka
McNabb Donald Lethbridge
James McNaughton McNaughton James Little Bow
Oran L. 'Tony' McPherson McPherson Oran L. 'Tony' Little Bow
John A. McPherson McPherson John A. Stony Plain
James R. McPherson McPherson James R. Red Deer
James L. McPherson McPherson James L. Vegreville
Karen McPherson McPherson Karen Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
Diana McQueen McQueen Diana Drayton Valley-Calmar
Gregory K. Melchin Melchin Gregory K. Calgary-North West
Nicholas A. Melnyk Melnyk Nicholas A. Willingdon
Meston L. Petrie Three Hills
Edward Michener Michener Edward Red Deer
George M. Mihalcheon Mihalcheon George M. Whitford
Richard A. Miller Miller Richard A. Edmonton-Rutherford
L. Bruce Miller Miller L. Bruce Edmonton-Glenora
Barb Miller Miller Barb Red Deer-South
Douglas Miller Miller Douglas Taber-Warner
James E. 'Bud' Miller Miller James E. 'Bud' Lloydminster
Abe W. Miller Miller Abe W. Edmonton
Milliken Nicholas Calgary-Currie
Mills John A. Lac Ste. Anne
Mills George Athabasca
Milnes Thomas C. Claresholm
Gordon T. W. Miniely Miniely Gordon T. W. Edmonton-Centre
Ricardo Miranda Miranda Ricardo Calgary-Cross
Dianne F. Mirosh Mirosh Dianne F. Calgary-Glenmore
Peter A. Miskew Miskew Peter A. Victoria
Arthur P. Mitchell Mitchell Arthur P. Leduc
Charles R. Mitchell Mitchell Charles R. Medicine Hat
D. Grant Mitchell Mitchell D. Grant Edmonton-Meadowlark
Leonard W. Mitzel Mitzel Leonard W. Cypress-Medicine Hat
Christine Mjolsness Mjolsness Christine Edmonton-Calder
William Moffatt Moffatt William Claresholm
Montemurro Angelo M. Lac Ste. Anne
Hugh J. Montgomery Montgomery Hugh J. Wetaskiwin
Euell F. 'Monty' Montgomery Montgomery Euell F. 'Monty' Peace River
Marvin E. Moore Moore Marvin E. Smoky River
Moore Ora B. Ponoka
Ronald A. Moore Moore Ronald A. Lacombe
Moore Alexander Cochrane
Moore John T. Red Deer
Daniel J. Morkeberg Morkeberg Daniel J. Innisfail
Morrish Walter Edmonton
Morrison Angus J. Edson
Morrison William Okotoks-High River
Frederick L. 'Ted' Morton Morton Frederick L. 'Ted' Foothills-Rocky View
Moyer Frederick C. Drumheller
David B. Mullen Mullen David B. Edmonton
A. Carl Muller Muller A. Carl Pembina
Eric  W. C. Musgreave Musgreave Eric W. C. Calgary-McKnight
Thomas N. Musgrove Musgrove Thomas N. Bow Valley
Nally Dale Morinville-St. Albert
Patricia L. Nelson Nelson Patricia L. Calgary-Foothills
Stanley K. Nelson Nelson Stanley K. Calgary-McCall
Neudorf Nathan Lethbridge-East
Kenneth J. Nicol Nicol Kenneth J. Lethbridge-East
Nicolaides Demetrios Calgary-Bow
Niddrie Frederick J.A. Olds
Nielsen Chris Edmonton-Decore
Nixon Jeremy Calgary-Klein
Nixon Jason Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Nordstrom Karl E. Bonnyville
Galen C. Norris Norris Galen C. Stettler
Mark P. C. Norris Norris Mark P. C. Edmonton-McClung
Notley Rachel Edmonton-Strathcona
W. Grant Notley Notley W. Grant Spirit River-Fairview
Lyle K. Oberg Oberg Lyle K. Bow Valley
Frank Oberle Oberle Frank Peace River
O'Brien Charles M. Rocky Mountain
Lewis J. O'Brien O'Brien Lewis J. Grande Prairie
O'Connor C. Gerald Edmonton
John A. Oldring Oldring John A. Red Deer-South
Cathy Olesen Olesen Cathy Sherwood Park
Charles H. Olin Olin Charles H. Wetaskiwin
Susan K. Olsen Olsen Susan K. Edmonton-Norwood
Verlyn Olson Olson Verlyn Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Edwin A. Oman Oman Edwin A. Calgary-North Hill
Mary O'Neill O'Neill Mary St. Albert
Richard D. Orman Orman Richard D. Calgary-Montrose
Orr Ronald Lacombe-Ponoka
Connie Osterman Osterman Connie Three Hills
Lucien 'Luke' C. Ouellette Ouellette Lucien 'Luke' C. Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Owens J. Lawrence Didsbury
J. Percy Page Page J. Percy Edmonton
Milton G. Pahl Pahl Milton G. Edmonton-Mill Woods
Pancholi Rakhi Edmonton-Whitemud
Panda Prasad Calgary-Edgemont
Rajinder 'Raj' S. Pannu Pannu Rajinder 'Raj' S. Edmonton-Strathcona
Kenneth R.H. Paproski Paproski Kenneth R.H. Edmonton-Kingsway
Carl M. Paproski Paproski Carl M. Edmonton-Kingsway
Robert H. Parkyn Parkyn Robert H. Calgary
M. Irene Parlby Parlby M. Irene Lacombe
L. Barry Pashak Pashak L. Barry Calgary-Forest Lawn
Bridget A. Pastoor Pastoor Bridget A. Lethbridge-East
Walter J. Paszkowski Paszkowski Walter J. Smoky River
A. Russell Patrick Patrick A. Russell Lacombe
William Patterson Patterson William Lac Ste. Anne
Alpheus 'Alfred' Patterson Patterson Alpheus 'Alfred' Peace River
Robert M. Patterson Patterson Robert M. Macleod
Christopher Pattinson Pattinson Christopher Edson
Pamela C. Paul Paul Pamela C. Edmonton-Castle Downs
William E. Payne Payne William E. Red Deer
William E. Payne Payne William E. Calgary-Fish Creek
Brandy Payne Payne Brandy Calgary-Acadia
Frederick H. Peacock Peacock Frederick H. Calgary-Currie
Pearson Robert Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Blake Pedersen Pedersen Blake Medicine Hat
Nigel I. Pengelly Pengelly Nigel I. Innisfail
Michael B. Percy Percy Michael B. Edmonton-Whitemud
Lawrence P. Peterson Peterson Lawrence P. Taber
Hung K. Pham Pham Hung K. Calgary-Montrose
Phillips Shannon Lethbridge-West
Charles S. Pingle Pingle Charles S. Redcliff
Leo R. Piquette Piquette Leo R. Athabasca-Lac La Biche
Colin Piquette Piquette Colin Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Pitt Angela Airdrie-East
Hugh L. Planche Planche Hugh L. Calgary-Glenmore
Pon Josephine Calgary-Beddington
Ponich Michael H. Vegreville
James M. Popil Popil James M. Sturgeon
Jim Prentice Prentice Jim Calgary-Foothills
Warren W. Prevey Prevey Warren W. Edmonton
Roberta Price Price Roberta Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Raymond F. Prins Prins Raymond F. Lacombe-Ponoka
Lorne Proudfoot Proudfoot Lorne Acadia
J. Harper Prowse Prowse J. Harper Province at Large/Armed Forces
Prudden Edward H. Stettler
William F. Puffer Puffer William F. Lacombe
William F. Purdy Purdy William F. Stony Plain
Sohail Quadri Quadri Sohail Edmonton-Mill Woods
Dave Quest Quest Dave Strathcona
Gerrit J. 'Joe' Radstaak Radstaak Gerrit J. 'Joe' Strathcona South
Rae William A. Peace River
James Ramsey Ramsey James East Edmonton
Brent M. Rathgeber Rathgeber Brent M. Edmonton-Calder
Ratzlaff Raymond S. Three Hills
Alison Redford Redford Alison Calgary-Elbow
Rehn Pat Lesser Slave Lake
Ian W. C. Reid Reid Ian W. C. Edson
Richard G. Reid Reid Richard G. Vermilion
Reid Roger Livingstone-Macleod
Raymond Reierson Reierson Raymond St. Paul
Renaud Marie St. Albert
Robert W. Renner Renner Robert W. Medicine Hat
Reynolds Chester A. Stettler
Harold W.H. Riley Riley Harold W.H. Gleichen
Ezra H. Riley Riley Ezra H. Gleichen
William A. Roberts Roberts William A. Edmonton-Centre
Roberts Louis M. High River
Jack G. Robertson Robertson Jack G. Stettler
Albert J. Robertson Robertson Albert J. High River
John L. 'Doc' Robinson Robinson John L. 'Doc' Medicine Hat
Elizabeth G. Robinson Robinson Elizabeth G. Medicine Hat
Dave Rodney Rodney Dave Calgary-Lougheed
Edith B. Rogers Rogers Edith B. Ponoka
George Rogers Rogers George Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
Chester A. Ronning Ronning Chester A. Camrose
Neville S. Roper Roper Neville S. Ponoka
Elmer E. Roper Roper Elmer E. Edmonton
Eric Rosendahl Rosendahl Eric West Yellowhead
Rosin Miranda Banff-Kananaskis
Alexander Ross Ross Alexander Centre Calgary
Charles C. Ross Ross Charles C. Athabasca
J. Donovan Ross Ross J. Donovan Edmonton
Ross William H. 'Harry' Calgary
Kenneth L. Rostad Rostad Kenneth L. Camrose
Bruce Rowe Rowe Bruce Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Rowswell Garth Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
David J. Russell Russell David J. Calgary Victoria Park
Henry A. Ruste Ruste Henry A. Wainwright
Alexander C. Rutherford Rutherford Alexander C. Strathcona
Rutherford Brad Leduc-Beaumont
Ruzycki Stanley N. Vegreville
Sabir Irfan Calgary-McCall
Albert L. Sanders Sanders Albert L. Stettler
Peter Sandhu Sandhu Peter Edmonton-Manning
Howard Sapers Sapers Howard Edmonton-Glenora
Janice Sarich Sarich Janice Edmonton-Decore
Shayne Saskiw Saskiw Shayne Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
Savage Sonya Calgary-North West
Sawhney Rajan Calgary-North East
Chester I. Sayers Sayers Chester I. Camrose
Horst A. L. Schmid Schmid Horst A. L. Edmonton-Avonmore
Schmidt Marlin Edmonton-Gold Bar
Dallas W. Schmidt Schmidt Dallas W. Wetaskiwin-Leduc
David Schneider Schneider David Little Bow
Schow Joseph Cardston-Siksika
Kim Schreiner Schreiner Kim Red Deer-North
Schulz Rebecca Calgary-Shaw
Stanley S. Schumacher Schumacher Stanley S. Drumheller
Schweitzer Doug Calgary-Elbow
Don Scott Scott Don Fort McMurray-Conklin
Scruggs Joseph M. Dunvegan
Peter Sekulic Sekulic Peter Edmonton-Manning
Michael Senych Senych Michael Redwater
Gary N. Severtson Severtson Gary N. Innisfail
Lawrence R. Shaben Shaben Lawrence R. Lesser Slave Lake
Andrew S. Shandro Shandro Andrew S. Whitford
Shandro Tyler Calgary-Acadia
Shiraz Shariff Shariff Shiraz Calgary-McCall
William Sharpe Sharpe William Grande Prairie
Robert L. Shaw Shaw Robert L. Stettler
Joseph T. Shaw Shaw Joseph T. Bow Valley
Shepherd David Edmonton-City Centre
Raj Sherman Sherman Raj Edmonton-Meadowlark
William H. Shield Shield William H. Macleod
Gordon W. Shrake Shrake Gordon W. Calgary-Millican
Arthur L.W. Sifton Sifton Arthur L.W. Vermilion
Sigurdson Lori Edmonton-Riverview
Thomas Sigurdson Sigurdson Thomas Edmonton-Belmont
Sigurdson R.J. Highwood
William C. Simmons Simmons William C. Lethbridge
John A. Simpson Simpson John A. Innisfail
Robert A. Simpson Simpson Robert A. Calgary North
Sims James L. Acadia-Coronation
Thomas L. Sindlinger Sindlinger Thomas L. Calgary-Buffalo
Singh Peter Calgary-East
Skelding George Macleod
Linda Sloan Sloan Linda Edmonton-Riverview
Andrew Smeaton Smeaton Andrew Lethbridge City
George W. Smith Smith George W. Red Deer
Smith Mark Drayton Valley-Devon
Murray D. Smith Smith Murray D. Calgary-Varsity
Nelson S. Smith Smith Nelson S. Olds
Smith Vernor W. Camrose
William C. Smith Smith William C. Redcliff
Arthur R. Smith Smith Arthur R. Calgary
George P. Smith Smith George P. Camrose
Danielle Smith Smith Danielle Highwood
Lloyd E. Snelgrove Snelgrove Lloyd E. Vermilion-Lloydminster
Colleen M. Soetaert Soetaert Colleen M. Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Soetaert Arthur J. St. Albert
Harinder 'Harry' Sohal Sohal Harinder 'Harry' Calgary-McCall
Ralph A. Sorenson Sorenson Ralph A. Sedgewick-Coronation
Evert E. Sparks Sparks Evert E. Wetaskiwin
Donald H. Sparrow Sparrow Donald H. Wetaskiwin-Leduc
Raymond A. Speaker Speaker Raymond A. Little Bow
Alfred Speakman Speakman Alfred Red Deer
Nelson Spencer Spencer Nelson Medicine Hat
Telesphore St. Arnaud St. Arnaud Telesphore St. Albert
Omer St. Germain St. Germain Omer St. Albert
George D. Stanley Stanley George D. High River
Richard Starke Starke Richard Vermilion-Lloydminster
State Joseph E. Clearwater
Joseph E. Stauffer Stauffer Joseph E. Didsbury
Edward M. Stelmach Stelmach Edward M. Vegreville-Viking
Stephan Jason Red Deer-South
Ronald G. Stevens Stevens Ronald G. Calgary-Glenmore
Greg Stevens Stevens Greg Banff-Cochrane
Charles Stewart Stewart Charles Sedgewick
Charles Stewart Stewart Charles Wainwright
Frederick A. Stewart Stewart Frederick A. Calgary-North Hill
John S. Stewart Stewart John S. Lethbridge City
Pat Stier Stier Pat Livingstone-Macleod
A. Stephen Stiles Stiles A. Stephen Olds-Didsbury
Ivan Strang Strang Ivan West Yellowhead
Rick Strankman Strankman Rick Drumheller-Stettler
Stringam Bryce C. Bow Valley-Empress
George L. Stringam Stringam George L. Cardston
Albert W. Strohschein Strohschein Albert W. Wetaskiwin
Harry E. Strom Strom Harry E. Cypress
Gordon E. Stromberg Stromberg Gordon E. Camrose
Bryan M. Strong Strong Bryan M. St. Albert
Stuart Charles A. Gleichen
Graham Sucha Sucha Graham Calgary-Shaw
David Swann Swann David Calgary-Mountain View
Sweet Heather Edmonton-Manning
William A. Switzer Switzer William A. Edson
Walter Szwender Szwender Walter Edmonton-Belmont
Tade Clarence H. Athabasca
Kevin Taft Taft Kevin Edmonton-Riverview
Donald A. Tannas Tannas Donald A. Highwood
N. Eldon Tanner Tanner N. Eldon Cardston
Harold E. Tanner Tanner Harold E. Edmonton
Janis R. Tarchuk Tarchuk Janis R. Banff-Cochrane
David K. Taylor Taylor David K. Calgary-Currie
Gordon E. Taylor Taylor Gordon E. Drumheller
Lorne J. Taylor Taylor Lorne J. Cypress-Medicine Hat
Nicholas W. Taylor Taylor Nicholas W. Westlock-Sturgeon
Roy C. Taylor Taylor Roy C. Pincher Creek
Wes Taylor Taylor Wes Battle River-Wainwright
Robert T. Telford Telford Robert T. Leduc
Tellier Lionel R. St. Albert
Ronald J. Tesolin Tesolin Ronald J. Lac La Biche-McMurray
John M. Thompson Thompson John M. Cardston
Thomas G. Thurber Thurber Thomas G. Drayton Valley
Thurston Edith B. Cypress
Stanley G. Tobin Tobin Stanley G. Leduc
Toews Travis Grande Prairie-Wapiti
William Tomyn Tomyn William Whitford
Toor Devinder Calgary-Falconridge
George Topolnisky Topolnisky George Redwater-Andrew
Maurice M. Tougas Tougas Maurice M. Edmonton-Meadowlark
Kerry Towle Towle Kerry Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Tremblay Joseph R. H. Grouard
Peter Trynchy Trynchy Peter Whitecourt
Turcott Garth A. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
James G. Turgeon Turgeon James G. Ribstone
Bob Turner Turner Bob Edmonton-Whitemud
Turton Searle Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
Thomas M.M. Tweedie Tweedie Thomas M.M. Calgary
Underdahl James M. Cypress
Joseph H. Unwin Unwin Joseph H. Edson
Ure David A. Red Deer
William K. Ure Ure William K. Red Deer
Van Allen George H. Edmonton
Duco Van Binsbergen Van Binsbergen Duco West Yellowhead
van Dijken Glenn Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
George VanderBurg VanderBurg George Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Thomas W. 'Tony' Vandermeer Vandermeer Thomas W. 'Tony' Edmonton-Manning
Leo H. Vasseur Vasseur Leo H. Bonnyville
Gordon B. Walker Walker Gordon B. Claresholm
James H. Walker Walker James H. Warner
Walker Jordan Sherwood Park
T.J. John Walker Walker T.J. John Macleod
Francis A. Walker Walker Francis A. Victoria
Robert E. Wanner Wanner Robert E. Medicine Hat
Ward Loftus D. Province at Large/Armed Forces
Warnock David Pincher Creek
Allan A. Warrack Warrack Allan A. Three Hills
Willard M. Washburn Washburn Willard M. Stony Plain
Ernest S. Watkins Watkins Ernest S. Calgary
Greg Weadick Weadick Greg Lethbridge-West
Charles Y. Weaver Weaver Charles Y. Edmonton
P. Neil Webber Webber P. Neil Calgary-Bow
Leonard W. Webber Webber Leonard W. Calgary-Foothills
George H. Webster Webster George H. Calgary
Conrad Weidenhammer Weidenhammer Conrad Stony Plain
Weir James Nanton
Norman A. Weiss Weiss Norman A. Lac La Biche-McMurray
Leonard F. Werry Werry Leonard F. Calgary Bowness
Stephen 'Steve' C. West West Stephen 'Steve' C. Vermilion-Viking
Cameron Westhead Westhead Cameron Banff-Cochrane
Fred J. White White Fred J. Calgary
Lance D. White White Lance D. Edmonton-Mayfield
Frank H. Whiteside Whiteside Frank H. Coronation
Russell J. Whitson Whitson Russell J. Vermilion
Percy D. Wickman Wickman Percy D. Edmonton-Whitemud
Robert H. Wiebe Wiebe Robert H. Peace River
Hans E. N. Wight Wight Hans E. N. Lethbridge City
Rosamond 'Rose' E. Wilkinson Wilkinson Rosamond 'Rose' E. Calgary
Williams Dan Peace River
Williams William J. Edmonton
Norman A. Willmore Willmore Norman A. Edson
Ethel Wilson Wilson Ethel Edmonton North
Jeff Wilson Wilson Jeff Calgary-Shaw
Wilson Rick Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Roy G. Wilson Wilson Roy G. Calgary-Bow
Wilson William W. Coronation
John A. Wingblade Wingblade John A. Wetaskiwin
Stanley Woloshyn Woloshyn Stanley Stony Plain
George K. Wolstenholme Wolstenholme George K. Highwood
Henry Woo Woo Henry Edmonton-Sherwood Park
Cornelia L. R. Wood Wood Cornelia L. R. Stony Plain
Wood John B. T. Grouard
John W. Woolf Woolf John W. Cardston
Martin Woolf Woolf Martin Cardston
Denise Woollard Woollard Denise Edmonton-Mill Creek
Teresa Woo-Paw Woo-Paw Teresa Calgary-Mackay
Woytkiw George Vegreville
Wray Arthur H. Banff-Cochrane
Wright Charles O.F. Ribstone
Gordon S. D. Wright Wright Gordon S. D. Edmonton-Strathcona
William R. Wyse Wyse William R. Medicine Hat-Redcliff
David H. Xiao Xiao David H. Edmonton-McClung
Julius E. Yankowsky Yankowsky Julius E. Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont
Yao Tany Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Yaseen Muhammad Calgary-North
Leslie G. Young Young Leslie G. Edmonton-Jasper Place
Steve Young Young Steve Edmonton-Riverview
John E. Younie Younie John E. Edmonton-Glengarry
William J. Yurko Yurko William J. Strathcona East
Rudolph 'Rusty' Zander Zander Rudolph 'Rusty' Drayton Valley
John B. Zaozirny Zaozirny John B. Calgary-Forest Lawn
Alfred R. Zariwny Zariwny Alfred R. Edmonton-Strathcona
Steve P. Zarusky Zarusky Steve P. Redwater-Andrew
Bohdan 'Bud' Zip Zip Bohdan 'Bud' Calgary-Mountain View
Gene Zwozdesky Zwozdesky Gene Edmonton-Avonmore
Member
Drayton Valley-Calmar
Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan
Okotoks-High River
Calgary-Shaw
Cardston
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Chestermere-Strathmore
Edmonton-Whitemud
Grande Prairie
Peace River
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
St. Albert
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Calgary-Cross
Calgary-East
Calgary-Currie
Lethbridge-East
Airdrie-Chestermere
Leduc-Beaumont
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Edmonton-Ottewell
Stony Plain
Edmonton-Manning
Grande Prairie
Peace River
Clover Bar
Medicine Hat
Lac Ste. Anne
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Edmonton-Highlands
Lesser Slave Lake
Vegreville
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Edmonton-Norwood
Okotoks-High River
Alexandra
Livingstone-Macleod
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-Montrose
Cardston-Taber-Warner
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Calgary-Foothills
Calgary-North West
Edmonton-Centre
South Calgary
Taber-Warner
Edmonton-Decore
Edmonton-Glengarry
Grande Prairie
Pincher Creek
St. Albert
Lac Ste. Anne
Fort McMurray
St. Albert
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Olds-Didsbury
Peace River
Okotoks-High River
High River
Calgary-Nose Hill
Calgary-North West
Lethbridge City
Clover Bar
Calgary-Currie
Bow Valley
Lesser Slave Lake
Innisfail
West Yellowhead
Lethbridge City
Rocky Mountain House
Rocky Mountain
Calgary-Fort
Athabasca-Lac La Biche
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Edmonton-West Henday
Calgary-Millican
Okotoks-High River
Banff-Cochrane
Calgary-North West
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Buffalo
Redwater
Edmonton-Roper
Edmonton-Calder
Calgary-Varsity
Calgary-Elbow
Lloydminster
Edmonton-Norwood
Edmonton-Strathcona
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Elbow
Province at Large/Armed Forces
Sherwood Park
Calgary-Hawkwood
Pincher Creek
Edmonton-Glengarry
Calgary-Klein
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Banff-Cochrane
Calgary-Varsity
Peace River
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Athabasca
Pincher Creek-Macleod
South Edmonton
Edmonton-Parkallen
Drayton Valley
Edmonton City
Rocky Mountain
Calgary-Currie
Calgary City
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Edmonton-McClung
Beaver River
Calgary-West
Red Deer-South
Edmonton-South
Lac La Biche-St. Paul
North Calgary
Three Hills
Little Bow
Red Deer-North
Spirit River
Beaver River
Edmonton-Glengarry
Bow Valley-Empress
Beaver River
Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Egmont
Edmonton-Meadows
Edmonton-Beverly
Calgary Glenmore
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Elbow
Red Deer-South
Strathmore-Brooks
Calgary-Millican
Little Bow
Edmonton-Gold Bar
West Yellowhead
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Calgary-Bow
St. Paul
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Redwater
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Rocky Mountain
Lethbridge-West
Hand Hills
Calgary
Edmonton-North West
Grande Prairie
Okotoks-High River
Calgary-West
Grouard
Edmonton-Calder
Edmonton-McClung
Sherwood Park
Calgary-North West
Banff-Cochrane
Sherwood Park
St. Albert
Edmonton-Beverly
Calgary-North Hill
Calgary-North Hill
Sedgewick
Edmonton-Rutherford
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Strathmore-Brooks
Medicine Hat
Calgary-Peigan
Lethbridge-East
Calgary West
Calgary-Fish Creek
Vegreville
Lacombe-Ponoka
Athabasca
Calgary-South East
Hand Hills
Peace River
Calgary-Cross
St. Albert
Calgary-McKnight
Calgary-Mountain View
Beaver River
Edmonton West
Acadia-Coronation
Fort McMurray
Clover Bar
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
Strathcona West
Calgary-Buffalo
Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Calgary-Greenway
Brooks-Medicine Hat
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Lethbridge-West
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Lacombe-Stettler
Calgary-Fish Creek
Calgary-Lougheed
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Wainwright
Lethbridge-West
Lac Ste. Anne
Spirit River-Fairview
Airdrie-Cochrane
Strathmore-Brooks
Three Hills-Airdrie
Edmonton-Whitemud
Okotoks-High River
Edmonton-Highlands-Beverly
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Nanton-Claresholm
Calgary-Mountain View
Drumheller-Stettler
Stony Plain
Calgary-Buffalo
Edmonton-Centre
Calgary-Egmont
Stony Plain
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Taber-Warner
North Calgary
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Cardston-Taber-Warner
Calgary-Mountain View
Calgary-McCall
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Belmont
Edmonton Centre
Edmonton-Jasper Place
Edmonton-Rutherford
Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Lac Ste. Anne
Drumheller-Stettler
Medicine Hat-Redcliff
Calgary-West
Rocky Mountain House
Taber-Warner
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton West
Drumheller
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Calgary
Bonnyville
Calgary-Glenmore
Peace River
Red Deer-North
Cardston-Taber-Warner
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Calgary-North West
Fort McMurray-Conklin
Edmonton-South West
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Athabasca-Redwater
Calgary-Glenmore
Calgary Bowness
Calgary-Hays
Calgary-South East
Calgary-McCall
Calgary-Glenmore
Acadia-Coronation
Pincher Creek
Peace River
Calgary-Varsity
Calgary-Lougheed
Olds-Didsbury
St. Albert
Edmonton-Highlands
Calgary-Elbow
Calgary-Northern Hills
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Whitemud
Grande Prairie-Smoky
Calgary-Foothills
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Edmonton-Strathcona
Sedgewick-Coronation
Calgary-West
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Calgary-Mountain View
Calgary-Mountain View
Red Deer-North
Edmonton-Avonmore
Bow Valley
Medicine Hat
Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Lesser Slave Lake
Banff-Cochrane
Banff-Cochrane
Athabasca
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-McKnight
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Medicine Hat
Calgary-Egmont
Edmonton-Centre
Stony Plain
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Calgary-West
Stony Plain
Calgary-McCall
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Beaver River
Central Peace-Notley
West Yellowhead
Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan
Calgary West
Wainwright
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-Foothills
Calgary North East
Calgary-East
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Rocky Mountain House
Empress
Vermilion-Viking
Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Edmonton-Glenora
Lac La Biche
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Three Hills
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Edmonton-Belmont
Bow Valley
Stony Plain
Redwater
Edmonton-South West
Calgary-North Hill
Edmonton-Parkallen
Calgary-Currie
Edmonton-Whitemud
Bow Valley-Empress
Calgary-Nose Creek
Pincher Creek
Edmonton-Norwood
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Edmonton-Highlands
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Wainwright
Edmonton-Norwood
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Chestermere-Rocky View
Edmonton-Rutherford
Calgary-West
Calgary-Foothills
Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
Grande Prairie-Smoky
Edmonton-Kingsway
Edmonton-Jasper Place
Calgary-Hays
Lac Ste. Anne
Saint Albert
Sherwood Park
Grande Prairie
Lethbridge District
Calgary-Varsity
Lethbridge
Stony Plain
Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
Drayton Valley-Calmar
Calgary-North West
Three Hills
Edmonton-Rutherford
Edmonton-Glenora
Red Deer-South
Taber-Warner
Calgary-Currie
Lac Ste. Anne
Athabasca
Edmonton-Centre
Calgary-Cross
Calgary-Glenmore
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Edmonton-Calder
Claresholm
Lac Ste. Anne
Smoky River
Okotoks-High River
Foothills-Rocky View
Calgary-McKnight
Morinville-St. Albert
Calgary-Foothills
Calgary-McCall
Lethbridge-East
Lethbridge-East
Edmonton-Decore
Calgary-Klein
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-Strathcona
Spirit River-Fairview
Bow Valley
Peace River
Rocky Mountain
Grande Prairie
Red Deer-South
Sherwood Park
Wetaskiwin
Edmonton-Norwood
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Calgary-North Hill
St. Albert
Calgary-Montrose
Lacombe-Ponoka
Three Hills
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Edmonton-Whitemud
Calgary-Edgemont
Edmonton-Strathcona
Edmonton-Kingsway
Edmonton-Kingsway
Calgary-Forest Lawn
Lethbridge-East
Lac Ste. Anne
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Calgary-Fish Creek
Calgary-Acadia
Calgary-Currie
Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Medicine Hat
Edmonton-Whitemud
Calgary-Montrose
Lethbridge-West
Athabasca-Lac La Biche
Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Airdrie-East
Calgary-Glenmore
Calgary-Beddington
Calgary-Foothills
Province-at-Large/Soldiers and Nurses Overseas
Lacombe-Ponoka
Province at Large/Armed Forces
Stony Plain
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Strathcona
Strathcona South
Peace River
East Edmonton
Edmonton-Calder
Calgary-Elbow
Lesser Slave Lake
Livingstone-Macleod
St. Albert
Medicine Hat
Edmonton-Centre
Calgary-Lougheed
Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
West Yellowhead
Banff-Kananaskis
Centre Calgary
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
Calgary Victoria Park
Wainwright
Leduc-Beaumont
Calgary-McCall
Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Decore
Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
Calgary-North West
Calgary-North East
Edmonton-Avonmore
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Wetaskiwin-Leduc
Little Bow
Cardston-Siksika
Red Deer-North
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Elbow
Fort McMurray-Conklin
Edmonton-Manning
Lesser Slave Lake
Calgary-Acadia
Calgary-McCall
Grande Prairie
Bow Valley
Edmonton-City Centre
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Calgary-Millican
Edmonton-Riverview
Edmonton-Belmont
Calgary North
Acadia-Coronation
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-East
Edmonton-Riverview
Lethbridge City
Drayton Valley-Devon
Calgary-Varsity
Vermilion-Lloydminster
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Sedgewick-Coronation
Wetaskiwin
Wetaskiwin-Leduc
Medicine Hat
Vermilion-Lloydminster
Clearwater
Vegreville-Viking
Red Deer-South
Calgary-Glenmore
Banff-Cochrane
Wainwright
Calgary-North Hill
Lethbridge City
Livingstone-Macleod
Olds-Didsbury
West Yellowhead
Drumheller-Stettler
Bow Valley-Empress
St. Albert
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Mountain View
Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-Belmont
Edmonton-Riverview
Banff-Cochrane
Calgary-Currie
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Westlock-Sturgeon
Pincher Creek
Battle River-Wainwright
Lac La Biche-McMurray
Drayton Valley
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Calgary-Falconridge
Redwater-Andrew
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Whitecourt
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Edmonton-Whitemud
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
Red Deer
West Yellowhead
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Bonnyville
Sherwood Park
Medicine Hat
Province at Large/Armed Forces
Pincher Creek
Three Hills
Lethbridge-West
Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Foothills
Lac La Biche-McMurray
Calgary Bowness
Vermilion-Viking
Banff-Cochrane
Edmonton-Mayfield
Edmonton-Whitemud
Peace River
Lethbridge City
Peace River
Edmonton North
Calgary-Shaw
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Calgary-Bow
Stony Plain
Edmonton-Sherwood Park
Cardston
Edmonton-Mill Creek
Calgary-Mackay
Vegreville
Banff-Cochrane
Edmonton-Strathcona
Medicine Hat-Redcliff
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Calgary-North
Edmonton-Jasper Place
Edmonton-Riverview
Edmonton-Glengarry
Strathcona East
Calgary-Forest Lawn
Edmonton-Strathcona
Redwater-Andrew
Calgary-Mountain View
Edmonton-Avonmore
9/13/2020 5:15 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.