Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Clarke A. 'Tony' Abbott Abbott Clarke A. 'Tony' Drayton Valley-Calmar
Cindy L. Ady Ady Cindy L. Calgary-Shaw
Bharat Agnihotri Agnihotri Bharat Edmonton-Ellerslie
Moe Amery Amery Moe Calgary-East
Daniel L. Backs Backs Daniel L. Edmonton-Manning
Laurie Blakeman Blakeman Laurie Edmonton-Centre
William P. Bonko Bonko William P. Edmonton-Decore
Guy C. Boutilier Boutilier Guy C. Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Neil Brown Brown Neil Calgary-Nose Hill
Pearl Calahasen Calahasen Pearl Lesser Slave Lake
Wayne Cao Cao Wayne Calgary-Fort
Melvin P. J. 'Mike' Cardinal Cardinal Melvin P. J. 'Mike' Athabasca-Redwater
Harvey J. Cenaiko Cenaiko Harvey J. Calgary-Buffalo
Harry B. Chase Chase Harry B. Calgary-Varsity
Craig Cheffins Cheffins Craig Calgary-Elbow
David C. Coutts Coutts David C. Livingstone-Macleod
Raymond B. Danyluk Danyluk Raymond B. Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Alana DeLong DeLong Alana Calgary-Bow
Victor P. Doerksen Doerksen Victor P. Red Deer-South
Denis A. J. Ducharme Ducharme Denis A. J. Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Clint E. Dunford Dunford Clint E. Lethbridge-West
David Eggen Eggen David Edmonton-North West
Mohamed 'Mo' T. Elsalhy Elsalhy Mohamed 'Mo' T. Edmonton-McClung
Iris S. Evans Evans Iris S. Sherwood Park
Jack K. Flaherty Flaherty Jack K. St. Albert
Heather Forsyth Forsyth Heather Calgary-Fish Creek
Yvonne Fritz Fritz Yvonne Calgary-Cross
Hector Goudreau Goudreau Hector Dunvegan-Central Peace
Gordon J. Graydon Graydon Gordon J. Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Doug Griffiths Griffiths Doug Battle River-Wainwright
George A. Groeneveld Groeneveld George A. Highwood
Carol L. Haley Haley Carol L. Airdrie-Chestermere
Dave Hancock Hancock Dave Edmonton-Whitemud
John R. 'Jack' Hayden Hayden John R. 'Jack' Drumheller-Stettler
J.A. Denis Herard Herard J.A. Denis Calgary-Egmont
Paul E. Hinman Hinman Paul E. Cardston-Taber-Warner
Doug Horner Horner Doug Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Mary Anne Jablonski Jablonski Mary Anne Red Deer-North
LeRoy D. Johnson Johnson LeRoy D. Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Arthur J. Johnston Johnston Arthur J. Calgary-Hays
Ralph P. Klein Klein Ralph P. Calgary-Elbow
Melvyn R. Knight Knight Melvyn R. Grande Prairie-Smoky
Kenneth R. Kowalski Kowalski Kenneth R. Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Ronald Liepert Liepert Ronald Calgary-West
Frederick Lindsay Lindsay Frederick Stony Plain
Robert G. Lougheed Lougheed Robert G. Strathcona
Thomas Lukaszuk Lukaszuk Thomas Edmonton-Castle Downs
Tyrone 'Ty' O. Lund Lund Tyrone 'Ty' O. Rocky Mountain House
Hugh F. MacDonald MacDonald Hugh F. Edmonton-Gold Bar
Richard C. Magnus Magnus Richard C. Calgary-North Hill
Gary G. Mar Mar Gary G. Calgary-Mackay
Raymond J. Martin Martin Raymond J. Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Richard A. Marz Marz Richard A. Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Brian Mason Mason Brian Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Weslyn M. Mather Mather Weslyn M. Edmonton-Mill Woods
Shirley A. M. McClellan McClellan Shirley A. M. Drumheller-Stettler
Barry G. McFarland McFarland Barry G. Little Bow
Gregory K. Melchin Melchin Gregory K. Calgary-North West
L. Bruce Miller Miller L. Bruce Edmonton-Glenora
Richard A. Miller Miller Richard A. Edmonton-Rutherford
Leonard W. Mitzel Mitzel Leonard W. Cypress-Medicine Hat
Frederick L. 'Ted' Morton Morton Frederick L. 'Ted' Foothills-Rocky View
Lyle K. Oberg Oberg Lyle K. Strathmore-Brooks
Frank Oberle Oberle Frank Peace River
Lucien 'Luke' C. Ouellette Ouellette Lucien 'Luke' C. Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Rajinder 'Raj' S. Pannu Pannu Rajinder 'Raj' S. Edmonton-Strathcona
Bridget A. Pastoor Pastoor Bridget A. Lethbridge-East
Hung K. Pham Pham Hung K. Calgary-Montrose
Raymond F. Prins Prins Raymond F. Lacombe-Ponoka
Robert W. Renner Renner Robert W. Medicine Hat
Dave Rodney Rodney Dave Calgary-Lougheed
George Rogers Rogers George Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
Shiraz Shariff Shariff Shiraz Calgary-McCall
Lloyd E. Snelgrove Snelgrove Lloyd E. Vermilion-Lloydminster
Edward M. Stelmach Stelmach Edward M. Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Ronald G. Stevens Stevens Ronald G. Calgary-Glenmore
Ivan Strang Strang Ivan West Yellowhead
David Swann Swann David Calgary-Mountain View
Kevin Taft Taft Kevin Edmonton-Riverview
Janis R. Tarchuk Tarchuk Janis R. Banff-Cochrane
David K. Taylor Taylor David K. Calgary-Currie
Maurice M. Tougas Tougas Maurice M. Edmonton-Meadowlark
George VanderBurg VanderBurg George Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Leonard W. Webber Webber Leonard W. Calgary-Foothills
Gene Zwozdesky Zwozdesky Gene Edmonton-Mill Creek
Member
Drayton Valley-Calmar
Calgary-Shaw
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-East
Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-Centre
Edmonton-Decore
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Calgary-Nose Hill
Lesser Slave Lake
Calgary-Fort
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Varsity
Calgary-Elbow
Livingstone-Macleod
Lac La Biche-St. Paul
Calgary-Bow
Red Deer-South
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Lethbridge-West
Edmonton-North West
Edmonton-McClung
Sherwood Park
Calgary-Fish Creek
Calgary-Cross
Dunvegan-Central Peace
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Battle River-Wainwright
Airdrie-Chestermere
Edmonton-Whitemud
Drumheller-Stettler
Calgary-Egmont
Cardston-Taber-Warner
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert
Red Deer-North
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Calgary-Hays
Calgary-Elbow
Grande Prairie-Smoky
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Calgary-West
Stony Plain
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Rocky Mountain House
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Calgary-North Hill
Calgary-Mackay
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Drumheller-Stettler
Calgary-North West
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Rutherford
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Foothills-Rocky View
Strathmore-Brooks
Peace River
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Edmonton-Strathcona
Lethbridge-East
Calgary-Montrose
Lacombe-Ponoka
Medicine Hat
Calgary-Lougheed
Leduc-Beaumont-Devon
Calgary-McCall
Vermilion-Lloydminster
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Calgary-Glenmore
West Yellowhead
Calgary-Mountain View
Edmonton-Riverview
Banff-Cochrane
Calgary-Currie
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Calgary-Foothills
Edmonton-Mill Creek
2020-10-24 2:33 AM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.