Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Mike Allen Allen Mike Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Moe Amery Amery Moe Calgary-East
Rob Anderson Anderson Rob Airdrie
Joe Anglin Anglin Joe Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Barnes Drew Cypress-Medicine Hat
Naresh Bhardwaj Bhardwaj Naresh Edmonton-Ellerslie
Manmeet S. Bhullar Bhullar Manmeet S. Calgary-Greenway
Gary Bikman Bikman Gary Cardston-Taber-Warner
Bilous Deron Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Laurie Blakeman Blakeman Laurie Edmonton-Centre
Neil Brown Brown Neil Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
Pearl Calahasen Calahasen Pearl Lesser Slave Lake
Robin Campbell Campbell Robin West Yellowhead
Wayne Cao Cao Wayne Calgary-Fort
Ron Casey Casey Ron Banff-Cochrane
Christine Cusanelli Cusanelli Christine Calgary-Currie
Cal Dallas Dallas Cal Red Deer-South
Alana DeLong DeLong Alana Calgary-Bow
Jonathan Denis Denis Jonathan Calgary-Acadia
Gordon Dirks Dirks Gordon Calgary-Elbow
Ian Donovan Donovan Ian Little Bow
David Dorward Dorward David Edmonton-Gold Bar
Wayne Drysdale Drysdale Wayne Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Eggen David Edmonton-North West
Ellis Mike Calgary-West
Kyle Fawcett Fawcett Kyle Calgary-Klein
Jacquie Fenske Fenske Jacquie Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Heather Forsyth Forsyth Heather Calgary-Fish Creek
Rod Fox Fox Rod Lacombe-Ponoka
Rick Fraser Fraser Rick Calgary-South East
Yvonne Fritz Fritz Yvonne Calgary-Cross
Hector Goudreau Goudreau Hector Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
Doug Griffiths Griffiths Doug Battle River-Wainwright
Jason Hale Hale Jason Strathmore-Brooks
Dave Hancock Hancock Dave Edmonton-Whitemud
Kent Hehr Hehr Kent Calgary-Buffalo
Fred Horne Horne Fred Edmonton-Rutherford
Doug Horner Horner Doug Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Ken Hughes Hughes Ken Calgary-West
Mary Anne Jablonski Jablonski Mary Anne Red Deer-North
Sandra Jansen Jansen Sandra Calgary-North West
Matt Jeneroux Jeneroux Matt Edmonton-South West
Linda Johnson Johnson Linda Calgary-Glenmore
Jeff Johnson Johnson Jeff Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Darshan Kang Kang Darshan Calgary-McCall
Donna Kennedy-Glans Kennedy-Glans Donna Calgary-Varsity
Stephen Khan Khan Stephen St. Albert
Heather Klimchuk Klimchuk Heather Edmonton-Glenora
Maureen Kubinec Kubinec Maureen Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Ken Lemke Lemke Ken Stony Plain
Genia Leskiw Leskiw Genia Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Luan Jason Calgary-Foothills
Thomas Lukaszuk Lukaszuk Thomas Edmonton-Castle Downs
Stephen Mandel Mandel Stephen Edmonton-Whitemud
Brian Mason Mason Brian Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Bruce McAllister McAllister Bruce Chestermere-Rocky View
Everett McDonald McDonald Everett Grande Prairie-Smoky
McIver Ric Calgary-Hays
Diana McQueen McQueen Diana Drayton Valley-Devon
Notley Rachel Edmonton-Strathcona
Frank Oberle Oberle Frank Peace River
Cathy Olesen Olesen Cathy Sherwood Park
Verlyn Olson Olson Verlyn Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Bridget A. Pastoor Pastoor Bridget A. Lethbridge-East
Blake Pedersen Pedersen Blake Medicine Hat
Jim Prentice Prentice Jim Calgary-Foothills
Sohail Quadri Quadri Sohail Edmonton-Mill Woods
Dave Quest Quest Dave Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Alison Redford Redford Alison Calgary-Elbow
Dave Rodney Rodney Dave Calgary-Lougheed
George Rogers Rogers George Leduc-Beaumont
Bruce Rowe Rowe Bruce Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Peter Sandhu Sandhu Peter Edmonton-Manning
Janice Sarich Sarich Janice Edmonton-Decore
Shayne Saskiw Saskiw Shayne Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
Don Scott Scott Don Fort McMurray-Conklin
Raj Sherman Sherman Raj Edmonton-Meadowlark
Danielle Smith Smith Danielle Highwood
Richard Starke Starke Richard Vermilion-Lloydminster
Pat Stier Stier Pat Livingstone-Macleod
Rick Strankman Strankman Rick Drumheller-Stettler
David Swann Swann David Calgary-Mountain View
Kerry Towle Towle Kerry Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
George VanderBurg VanderBurg George Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Greg Weadick Weadick Greg Lethbridge-West
Leonard W. Webber Webber Leonard W. Calgary-Foothills
Jeff Wilson Wilson Jeff Calgary-Shaw
Teresa Woo-Paw Woo-Paw Teresa Calgary-Northern Hills
David H. Xiao Xiao David H. Edmonton-McClung
Steve Young Young Steve Edmonton-Riverview
Gene Zwozdesky Zwozdesky Gene Edmonton-Mill Creek
Member
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Calgary-East
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-Greenway
Cardston-Taber-Warner
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Edmonton-Centre
Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
Lesser Slave Lake
West Yellowhead
Calgary-Fort
Banff-Cochrane
Calgary-Currie
Red Deer-South
Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Acadia
Calgary-Elbow
Little Bow
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Edmonton-North West
Calgary-West
Calgary-Klein
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Calgary-Fish Creek
Lacombe-Ponoka
Calgary-South East
Calgary-Cross
Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
Battle River-Wainwright
Strathmore-Brooks
Edmonton-Whitemud
Calgary-Buffalo
Edmonton-Rutherford
Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Calgary-West
Red Deer-North
Calgary-North West
Edmonton-South West
Calgary-Glenmore
Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Calgary-McCall
Calgary-Varsity
St. Albert
Edmonton-Glenora
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Stony Plain
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Calgary-Foothills
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Edmonton-Whitemud
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Chestermere-Rocky View
Grande Prairie-Smoky
Calgary-Hays
Drayton Valley-Devon
Edmonton-Strathcona
Peace River
Sherwood Park
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Lethbridge-East
Medicine Hat
Calgary-Foothills
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Calgary-Elbow
Calgary-Lougheed
Leduc-Beaumont
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-Decore
Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
Fort McMurray-Conklin
Edmonton-Meadowlark
Vermilion-Lloydminster
Livingstone-Macleod
Drumheller-Stettler
Calgary-Mountain View
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Lethbridge-West
Calgary-Foothills
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Northern Hills
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-Riverview
Edmonton-Mill Creek
9/13/2020 5:35 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.