Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Anders O. Aalborg Aalborg Anders O. Alexandra
Clayton Adams Adams Clayton Edmonton
Ronald E. Ansley Ansley Ronald E. Leduc
Floyd M. Baker Baker Floyd M. Clover Bar
Joseph W. Beaudry Beaudry Joseph W. St. Paul
George E. Bell Bell George E. Gleichen
Albert V. Bourcier Bourcier Albert V. Lac Ste. Anne
Wilson E. Cain Cain Wilson E. Bow Valley-Empress
Ivan Casey Casey Ivan Okotoks-High River
Chaba Peter Redwater
Frederick C. Colborne Colborne Frederick C. Calgary
Cook Norman E. Olds
William R. Cornish Cornish William R. Vermilion
Wallace W. Cross Cross Wallace W. Hand Hills
Peter Dawson Dawson Peter Little Bow
DeBolt H. Elbert Spirit River
Desfossés J.A. Roméo Grouard
Albert E. Fee Fee Albert E. Sedgewick
Gerhart Clarence E. Acadia-Coronation
Gilliland W. Floyd Peace River
Leonard C. Halmrast Halmrast Leonard C. Warner
Hammell Howard G. Didsbury
Earl M. Hardy Hardy Earl M. Bruce
James Hartley Hartley James Macleod
Louis W. Heard Heard Louis W. Edmonton
Alfred J. Hooke Hooke Alfred J. Rocky Mountain House
Robin D. Jorgenson Jorgenson Robin D. Pembina
William A. Kovach Kovach William A. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
John C. 'Jack' Landeryou Landeryou John C. 'Jack' Lethbridge
Roy S. Lee Lee Roy S. Taber
Lee W. Gordon Athabasca
Aylmer J. E. Liesemer Liesemer Aylmer J. E. Calgary
Harry Lobay Lobay Harry Beaver River
Macdonald Howard B. Calgary
Hugh J. MacDonald MacDonald Hugh J. Calgary
Mackie William S. Stettler
D. Bruce MacMillan MacMillan D. Bruce Lacombe
Ernest C. Manning Manning Ernest C. Edmonton
William Masson Masson William Wainwright
J. Lucien P. Maynard Maynard J. Lucien P. St. Albert
Ira McLaughlin McLaughlin Ira Grande Prairie
Moore Ora B. Ponoka
Niddrie Frederick J.A. Olds
Ponich Michael H. Vegreville
J. Harper Prowse Prowse J. Harper Edmonton
John L. 'Doc' Robinson Robinson John L. 'Doc' Medicine Hat
Elmer E. Roper Roper Elmer E. Edmonton
Chester I. Sayers Sayers Chester I. Camrose
N. Eldon Tanner Tanner N. Eldon Cardston
Gordon E. Taylor Taylor Gordon E. Drumheller
William Tomyn Tomyn William Willingdon
Underdahl James M. Cypress
Ure David A. Red Deer
Rosamond 'Rose' E. Wilkinson Wilkinson Rosamond 'Rose' E. Calgary
Norman A. Willmore Willmore Norman A. Edson
John A. Wingblade Wingblade John A. Wetaskiwin
Wood John B. T. Grouard
Cornelia L. R. Wood Wood Cornelia L. R. Stony Plain
Wray Arthur H. Banff-Cochrane
Member
Clover Bar
Lac Ste. Anne
Bow Valley-Empress
Okotoks-High River
Redwater
Little Bow
Spirit River
Sedgewick
Acadia-Coronation
Rocky Mountain House
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Athabasca
Beaver River
Wainwright
Grande Prairie
Willingdon
Red Deer
Banff-Cochrane
9/13/2020 10:22 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.