Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Leela Aheer Aheer Leela Chestermere-Strathmore
Wayne Anderson Anderson Wayne Highwood
Shaye Anderson Anderson Shaye Leduc-Beaumont
Erin Babcock Babcock Erin Stony Plain
Drew Barnes Barnes Drew Cypress-Medicine Hat
Manmeet S. Bhullar Bhullar Manmeet S. Calgary-Greenway
Deron Bilous Bilous Deron Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Oneil Carlier Carlier Oneil Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Jon Carson Carson Jon Edmonton-West Henday
Joe Ceci Ceci Joe Calgary-Buffalo
Greg Clark Clark Greg Calgary-Elbow
Michael Connolly Connolly Michael Calgary-Hawkwood
Craig Coolahan Coolahan Craig Calgary-Klein
Nathan Cooper Cooper Nathan Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Estefania Cortes-Vargas Cortes-Vargas Estefania Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Scott Cyr Cyr Scott Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Lorne Dach Dach Lorne Edmonton-McClung
Thomas Dang Dang Thomas Edmonton-South
Devin Dreeshen Dreeshen Devin Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Deborah Drever Drever Deborah Calgary-Bow
Wayne Drysdale Drysdale Wayne Grande Prairie-Wapiti
David Eggen Eggen David Edmonton-North West
Mike Ellis Ellis Mike Calgary-West
Richard Feehan Feehan Richard Edmonton-Rutherford
Derek Fildebrandt Fildebrandt Derek Strathmore-Brooks
Maria Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick Maria Lethbridge-East
Rick Fraser Fraser Rick Calgary-South East
Kathleen Ganley Ganley Kathleen Calgary-Mountain View
Prab Gill Gill Prab Calgary-Greenway
Nicole Goehring Goehring Nicole Edmonton-Castle Downs
Laila Goodridge Goodridge Laila Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Richard Gotfried Gotfried Richard Calgary-Fish Creek
Christina Gray Gray Christina Edmonton-Mill Woods
David Hanson Hanson David Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Bruce Hinkley Hinkley Bruce Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Sarah Hoffman Hoffman Sarah Edmonton-Glenora
Trevor Horne Horne Trevor Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Grant Hunter Hunter Grant Taber-Warner
Debbie Jabbour Jabbour Debbie Peace River
Sandra Jansen Jansen Sandra Calgary-North West
Brian Jean Jean Brian Fort McMurray-Conklin
Anam Kazim Kazim Anam Calgary-Glenmore
Jason Kenney Kenney Jason Calgary-Lougheed
Jamie Kleinsteuber Kleinsteuber Jamie Calgary-Northern Hills
Danielle Larivee Larivee Danielle Lesser Slave Lake
Jessica Littlewood Littlewood Jessica Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Todd Loewen Loewen Todd Central Peace-Notley
Rod Loyola Loyola Rod Edmonton-Ellerslie
Robyn Luff Luff Robyn Calgary-East
Don MacIntyre MacIntyre Don Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Brian Malkinson Malkinson Brian Calgary-Currie
Brian Mason Mason Brian Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Margaret McCuaig-Boyd McCuaig-Boyd Margaret Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
Ric McIver McIver Ric Calgary-Hays
Annie McKitrick McKitrick Annie Sherwood Park
Stephanie McLean McLean Stephanie Calgary-Varsity
Karen McPherson McPherson Karen Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
Barb Miller Miller Barb Red Deer-South
Ricardo Miranda Miranda Ricardo Calgary-Cross
Chris Nielsen Nielsen Chris Edmonton-Decore
Jason Nixon Nixon Jason Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Rachel Notley Notley Rachel Edmonton-Strathcona
Ronald Orr Orr Ronald Lacombe-Ponoka
Prasad Panda Panda Prasad Calgary-Edgemont
Brandy Payne Payne Brandy Calgary-Acadia
Shannon Phillips Phillips Shannon Lethbridge-West
Colin Piquette Piquette Colin Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Angela Pitt Pitt Angela Airdrie-East
Marie Renaud Renaud Marie St. Albert
Dave Rodney Rodney Dave Calgary-Lougheed
Eric Rosendahl Rosendahl Eric West Yellowhead
Irfan Sabir Sabir Irfan Calgary-McCall
Marlin Schmidt Schmidt Marlin Edmonton-Gold Bar
David Schneider Schneider David Little Bow
Kim Schreiner Schreiner Kim Red Deer-North
David Shepherd Shepherd David Edmonton-City Centre
Lori Sigurdson Sigurdson Lori Edmonton-Riverview
Mark Smith Smith Mark Drayton Valley-Devon
Richard Starke Starke Richard Vermilion-Lloydminster
Pat Stier Stier Pat Livingstone-Macleod
Rick Strankman Strankman Rick Drumheller-Stettler
Graham Sucha Sucha Graham Calgary-Shaw
David Swann Swann David Calgary-Mountain View
Heather Sweet Sweet Heather Edmonton-Manning
Wes Taylor Taylor Wes Battle River-Wainwright
Bob Turner Turner Bob Edmonton-Whitemud
Glenn van Dijken van Dijken Glenn Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Robert E. Wanner Wanner Robert E. Medicine Hat
Cameron Westhead Westhead Cameron Banff-Cochrane
Denise Woollard Woollard Denise Edmonton-Mill Creek
Tany Yao Yao Tany Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Member
Chestermere-Strathmore
Leduc-Beaumont
Stony Plain
Cypress-Medicine Hat
Calgary-Greenway
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
Edmonton-West Henday
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Elbow
Calgary-Hawkwood
Calgary-Klein
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-South
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Calgary-Bow
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Edmonton-North West
Calgary-West
Edmonton-Rutherford
Strathmore-Brooks
Lethbridge-East
Calgary-South East
Calgary-Mountain View
Calgary-Greenway
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Calgary-Fish Creek
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
Edmonton-Glenora
Spruce Grove-St. Albert
Taber-Warner
Peace River
Calgary-North West
Fort McMurray-Conklin
Calgary-Glenmore
Calgary-Lougheed
Calgary-Northern Hills
Lesser Slave Lake
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Central Peace-Notley
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Calgary-East
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Calgary-Currie
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
Calgary-Hays
Sherwood Park
Calgary-Varsity
Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
Red Deer-South
Calgary-Cross
Edmonton-Decore
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
Edmonton-Strathcona
Lacombe-Ponoka
Calgary-Edgemont
Calgary-Acadia
Lethbridge-West
Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
Airdrie-East
St. Albert
Calgary-Lougheed
West Yellowhead
Calgary-McCall
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Little Bow
Red Deer-North
Edmonton-City Centre
Edmonton-Riverview
Drayton Valley-Devon
Vermilion-Lloydminster
Livingstone-Macleod
Drumheller-Stettler
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Mountain View
Edmonton-Manning
Battle River-Wainwright
Edmonton-Whitemud
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Medicine Hat
Banff-Cochrane
Edmonton-Mill Creek
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
2020-10-23 6:04 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.