Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Anders O. Aalborg Aalborg Anders O. Alexandra
Antonio Aloisio Aloisio Antonio Athabasca
Floyd M. Baker Baker Floyd M. Clover Bar
Edward P. Benoit Benoit Edward P. Okotoks-High River
Robert C. Clark Clark Robert C. Olds-Didsbury
Frederick C. Colborne Colborne Frederick C. Calgary Centre
Ashley H. Cooper Cooper Ashley H. Vermilion
Roy L. Davidson Davidson Roy L. Three Hills
William Delday Delday William Bow Valley-Empress
William D. Dickie Dickie William D. Calgary Glenmore
Arthur J. Dixon Dixon Arthur J. Calgary South
Roy B. Ells Ells Roy B. Grouard
Keith Everitt Everitt Keith St. Albert
Adolph O. M. Fimrite Fimrite Adolph O. M. Spirit River
Donald S. Fleming Fleming Donald S. Calgary West
C. Keith French French C. Keith Hand Hills-Acadia
Francis 'Frank' L. Gainer Gainer Francis 'Frank' L. Banff-Cochrane
Stanley G. Geldart Geldart Stanley G. Edmonton West
Edgar H. Gerhart Gerhart Edgar H. Edmonton North-West
Alexander W. Gordey Gordey Alexander W. Vegreville-Bruce
Leonard C. Halmrast Halmrast Leonard C. Taber-Warner
James Hartley Hartley James Macleod
Louis W. Heard Heard Louis W. Edmonton North-East
James D. Henderson Henderson James D. Leduc
John C. 'Jack' Hillman Hillman John C. 'Jack' Sedgewick-Coronation
Edgar W. 'Ted' Hinman Hinman Edgar W. 'Ted' Cardston
Ambrose Holowach Holowach Ambrose Edmonton Centre
Alfred J. Hooke Hooke Alfred J. Rocky Mountain House
John W. 'Jack' Horan Horan John W. 'Jack' Edmonton-Jasper Place
Glen F. Johnston Johnston Glen F. Ponoka
Charles E. Johnston Johnston Charles E. Calgary Bowness
Robin D. Jorgenson Jorgenson Robin D. Pembina
William A. Kovach Kovach William A. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Romeo B. Lamothe Lamothe Romeo B. Bonnyville
John C. 'Jack' Landeryou Landeryou John C. 'Jack' Lethbridge
Lorne L. Leavitt Leavitt Lorne L. Calgary Queens Park
Ernest L. Lee Lee Ernest L. Dunvegan
Harry C. Leinweber Leinweber Harry C. Medicine Hat
Albert W. Ludwig Ludwig Albert W. Calgary East
Michael Maccagno Maccagno Michael Lac La Biche
Ernest C. Manning Manning Ernest C. Strathcona East
Randolph 'Rannie' H. McKinnon McKinnon Randolph 'Rannie' H. Strathcona West
Ira McLaughlin McLaughlin Ira Grande Prairie
Nicholas A. Melnyk Melnyk Nicholas A. Willingdon-Two Hills
L. Petrie Meston Meston L. Petrie Three Hills
Euell F. 'Monty' Montgomery Montgomery Euell F. 'Monty' Peace River
Galen C. Norris Norris Galen C. Stettler
A. Russell Patrick Patrick A. Russell Lacombe
William Patterson Patterson William Lac Ste. Anne
Raymond Reierson Reierson Raymond St. Paul
J. Donovan Ross Ross J. Donovan Strathcona Centre
Henry A. Ruste Ruste Henry A. Wainwright
Chester I. Sayers Sayers Chester I. Camrose
Michael Senych Senych Michael Redwater
Robert A. Simpson Simpson Robert A. Calgary North
Raymond A. Speaker Speaker Raymond A. Little Bow
Albert W. Strohschein Strohschein Albert W. Wetaskiwin
Harry E. Strom Strom Harry E. Cypress
William A. Switzer Switzer William A. Edson
Gordon E. Taylor Taylor Gordon E. Drumheller-Gleichen
William Tomyn Tomyn William Edmonton-Norwood
Garth A. Turcott Turcott Garth A. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
William K. Ure Ure William K. Red Deer
Norman A. Willmore Willmore Norman A. Edson
Ethel Wilson Wilson Ethel Edmonton North
Cornelia L. R. Wood Wood Cornelia L. R. Stony Plain
Member
Clover Bar
Okotoks-High River
Olds-Didsbury
Calgary Centre
Three Hills
Bow Valley-Empress
Calgary Glenmore
Calgary South
Grouard
St. Albert
Calgary West
Hand Hills-Acadia
Edmonton West
Edmonton North-West
Vegreville-Bruce
Edmonton North-East
Sedgewick-Coronation
Edmonton Centre
Rocky Mountain House
Edmonton-Jasper Place
Calgary Bowness
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Calgary Queens Park
Medicine Hat
Calgary East
Lac La Biche
Strathcona East
Grande Prairie
Willingdon-Two Hills
Three Hills
Lac Ste. Anne
Strathcona Centre
Wainwright
Calgary North
Drumheller-Gleichen
Edmonton-Norwood
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Edmonton North
2020-10-31 4:53 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.