Members

Members of the Legislative Assembly represent people from each of Alberta’s 87 constituencies or electoral districts for the term of a Legislature.

The last provincial election was held on April 16, 2019.

Find Your MLA

  Last Name First Name Constituency
Anders O. Aalborg Aalborg Anders O. Alexandra
Ronald E. Ansley Ansley Ronald E. Leduc
Floyd M. Baker Baker Floyd M. Clover Bar
George E. Bell Bell George E. Gleichen
Clark John E. Stettler
Frederick C. Colborne Colborne Frederick C. Calgary
Wallace W. Cross Cross Wallace W. Hand Hills
Peter Dawson Dawson Peter Little Bow
Desfossés J.A. Roméo Grouard
Arthur J. Dixon Dixon Arthur J. Calgary
Nick W. Dushenski Dushenski Nick W. Willingdon
Ross L. Ellis Ellis Ross L. Okotoks-High River
Adolph O. M. Fimrite Fimrite Adolph O. M. Spirit River
Francis 'Frank' L. Gainer Gainer Francis 'Frank' L. Banff-Cochrane
Edgar H. Gerhart Gerhart Edgar H. Edmonton
Gilliland W. Floyd Peace River
Hall Richard E. Athabasca
Leonard C. Halmrast Halmrast Leonard C. Warner
Earl M. Hardy Hardy Earl M. Bruce
James Hartley Hartley James Macleod
John C. 'Jack' Hillman Hillman John C. 'Jack' Sedgewick
Edgar W. 'Ted' Hinman Hinman Edgar W. 'Ted' Cardston
Alfred J. Hooke Hooke Alfred J. Rocky Mountain House
Johnston Glen F. Ponoka
Robin D. Jorgenson Jorgenson Robin D. Pembina
Josvanger Jenvin H. 'Jake' Bonnyville
Kirby W.J. Cameron Red Deer
William A. Kovach Kovach William A. Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
John C. 'Jack' Landeryou Landeryou John C. 'Jack' Lethbridge
Roy S. Lee Lee Roy S. Taber
Michael Maccagno Maccagno Michael Lac La Biche
Hugh J. MacDonald MacDonald Hugh J. Calgary
J.W. Grant MacEwan MacEwan J.W. Grant Calgary
MacLeod Roderick A. Olds
Macyk Alfred Redwater
Ernest C. Manning Manning Ernest C. Edmonton
McLaughlin J. Harold Stony Plain
Ira McLaughlin McLaughlin Ira Grande Prairie
Abe W. Miller Miller Abe W. Edmonton
Mills John A. Lac Ste. Anne
Niddrie Frederick J.A. Olds
Galen C. Norris Norris Galen C. Stettler
Owens J. Lawrence Didsbury
J. Percy Page Page J. Percy Edmonton
A. Russell Patrick Patrick A. Russell Lacombe
J. Harper Prowse Prowse J. Harper Edmonton
Raymond Reierson Reierson Raymond St. Paul
Elizabeth G. Robinson Robinson Elizabeth G. Medicine Hat
J. Donovan Ross Ross J. Donovan Edmonton
Henry A. Ruste Ruste Henry A. Wainwright
Ruzycki Stanley N. Vegreville
Chester I. Sayers Sayers Chester I. Camrose
Sims James L. Acadia-Coronation
Arthur R. Smith Smith Arthur R. Calgary
Soetaert Arthur J. St. Albert
Stringam Bryce C. Bow Valley-Empress
Harry E. Strom Strom Harry E. Cypress
Harold E. Tanner Tanner Harold E. Edmonton
Gordon E. Taylor Taylor Gordon E. Drumheller
Ernest S. Watkins Watkins Ernest S. Calgary
Russell J. Whitson Whitson Russell J. Vermilion
Rosamond 'Rose' E. Wilkinson Wilkinson Rosamond 'Rose' E. Calgary
Norman A. Willmore Willmore Norman A. Edson
John A. Wingblade Wingblade John A. Wetaskiwin
Member
Clover Bar
Little Bow
Okotoks-High River
Rocky Mountain House
Pincher Creek-Crowsnest
Lac La Biche
Redwater
Grande Prairie
Lac Ste. Anne
Wainwright
Acadia-Coronation
Bow Valley-Empress
9/13/2020 10:23 PM

Member Contact list (CSV)

Download

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.