Committee Membership - 30th Legislature

Current Members of the committees of the Legislative Assembly of Alberta are as follows. Please note committee membership is subject to change during the course of a Legislature.

Ronald Orr

Mr. Ronald Orr (Chair)

Shane Getson

Mr. Shane Getson (Deputy Chair)

David Eggen

Mr. David Eggen

Michaela Glasgo

Ms. Michaela Glasgo

Christina Gray

Ms. Christina Gray

Matt Jones

Mr. Matt Jones

Shannon Phillips

Ms. Shannon Phillips

Peter Singh

Mr. Peter Singh

Searle Turton

Mr. Searle Turton

Joseph Schow

Mr. Joseph Schow (Chair)

Joe Ceci

Mr. Joe Ceci

Jackie Lovely

Ms. Jackie Lovely

Rod Loyola

Member Rod Loyola

Jeremy Nixon

Mr. Jeremy Nixon

Brad Rutherford

Mr. Brad Rutherford

David Shepherd

Mr. David Shepherd

Heather Sweet

Ms. Heather Sweet

Glenn van Dijken

Mr. Glenn van Dijken

Jordan Walker

Mr. Jordan Walker

Mike Ellis

Mr. Mike Ellis (Chair)

Joseph Schow

Mr. Joseph Schow (Deputy Chair)

Kathleen Ganley

Ms. Kathleen Ganley

Michaela Glasgo

Ms. Michaela Glasgo

Nate Horner

Mr. Nate Horner

Janis Irwin

Member Janis Irwin

Nathan Neudorf

Mr. Nathan Neudorf

Chris Nielsen

Mr. Chris Nielsen

Jeremy Nixon

Mr. Jeremy Nixon

Lori Sigurdson

Ms. Lori Sigurdson

R.J. Sigurdson

Mr. R.J. Sigurdson

Mark Smith

Mr. Mark Smith (Chair)

Roger Reid

Mr. Roger Reid (Deputy Chair)

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Ms. Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Jasvir Deol

Mr. Jasvir Deol

Whitney Issik

Ms. Whitney Issik

Matt Jones

Mr. Matt Jones

Jackie Lovely

Ms. Jackie Lovely

Rod Loyola

Member Rod Loyola

Rakhi Pancholi

Ms. Rakhi Pancholi

Pat Rehn

Mr. Pat Rehn

Marie Renaud

Ms. Marie Renaud

Tany Yao

Mr. Tany Yao

Shannon Phillips

Ms. Shannon Phillips (Chair)

Richard Gotfried

Mr. Richard Gotfried (Deputy Chair)

Drew Barnes

Mr. Drew Barnes

Lorne Dach

Mr. Lorne Dach

Pete Guthrie

Mr. Pete Guthrie

Roger Reid

Mr. Roger Reid

Marie Renaud

Ms. Marie Renaud

Miranda Rosin

Ms. Miranda Rosin

Garth Rowswell

Mr. Garth Rowswell

Marlin Schmidt

Mr. Marlin Schmidt

Jason Stephan

Mr. Jason Stephan

Devinder Toor

Mr. Devinder Toor

Nathan Cooper

Honourable Nathan Cooper (Chair)

Thomas Dang

Mr. Thomas Dang

Jasvir Deol

Mr. Jasvir Deol

Nicole Goehring

Ms. Nicole Goehring

Laila Goodridge

Ms. Laila Goodridge

Martin Long

Mr. Martin Long

Nathan Neudorf

Mr. Nathan Neudorf

Irfan Sabir

Mr. Irfan Sabir

Jordan Walker

Mr. Jordan Walker

Dan Williams

Mr. Dan Williams

Nathan Neudorf

Mr. Nathan Neudorf (Chair)

Nicole Goehring

Ms. Nicole Goehring (Deputy Chair)

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Ms. Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Drew Barnes

Mr. Drew Barnes

Deron Bilous

Mr. Deron Bilous

Thomas Dang

Mr. Thomas Dang

Nate Horner

Mr. Nate Horner

Janis Irwin

Member Janis Irwin

Roger Reid

Mr. Roger Reid

Miranda Rosin

Ms. Miranda Rosin

Jason Stephan

Mr. Jason Stephan

Devinder Toor

Mr. Devinder Toor

Laila Goodridge

Ms. Laila Goodridge (Chair)

Lori Sigurdson

Ms. Lori Sigurdson (Deputy Chair)

Mickey Amery

Mr. Mickey Amery

Jon Carson

Member Jon Carson

Michaela Glasgo

Ms. Michaela Glasgo

Pete Guthrie

Mr. Pete Guthrie

Nathan Neudorf

Mr. Nathan Neudorf

Jeremy Nixon

Mr. Jeremy Nixon

Rakhi Pancholi

Ms. Rakhi Pancholi

Brad Rutherford

Mr. Brad Rutherford

Irfan Sabir

Mr. Irfan Sabir

Tany Yao

Mr. Tany Yao

David Hanson

Mr. David B. Hanson (Chair)

Joe Ceci

Mr. Joe Ceci (Deputy Chair)

Lorne Dach

Mr. Lorne Dach

Richard Feehan

Mr. Richard Feehan

Tanya Fir

Ms. Tanya Fir

Kathleen Ganley

Ms. Kathleen Ganley

Shane Getson

Mr. Shane Getson

Todd Loewen

Mr. Todd Loewen

Pat Rehn

Mr. Pat Rehn

Peter Singh

Mr. Peter Singh

Mark Smith

Mr. Mark Smith

Muhammad Yaseen

Mr. Muhammad Yaseen

Joseph Schow

Mr. Joseph Schow (Chair)

Nate Horner

Mr. Nate Horner (Deputy Chair)

Joe Ceci

Mr. Joe Ceci

Thomas Dang

Mr. Thomas Dang

Tanya Fir

Ms. Tanya Fir

Laila Goodridge

Ms. Laila Goodridge

Jeremy Nixon

Mr. Jeremy Nixon

Rakhi Pancholi

Ms. Rakhi Pancholi

Brad Rutherford

Mr. Brad Rutherford

R.J. Sigurdson

Mr. R.J. Sigurdson

Mark Smith

Mr. Mark Smith

Heather Sweet

Ms. Heather Sweet

2021-01-19 7:50 AM

Committees of the Assembly

Types of Committees

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of House and Committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.