Mar 2024March 2024
SunSun
MonMon
TueTue
WedWed
ThuThu
FriFri
SatSat
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
3/3/2024 11:22 AM

Bill 1

Bill 2

Bill 3

Bill 4

Bill 5

Bill 6

Bill 7

Bill 8

Bill 9

Bill 201

Bill 202

Bill 203

Bill 204

Bill 205

Bill Pr1

3/3/2024 11:23 AM
Stages of a Bill

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Tourism and Sport

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Energy and Minerals

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Education

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Advanced Education

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Indigenous Relations

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Education

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Treasury Board and Finance

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Infrastructure

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Treasury Board and Finance

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Executive Council

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Technology and Innovation

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Public Safety and Emergency Services

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Jobs, Economy and Trade

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Justice

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Health

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Transportation and Economic Corridors

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Agriculture and Irrigation

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Health

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Arts, Culture and Status of Women

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Forestry and Parks

Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future

Ministry Invited: Immigration and Multiculturalism

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Seniors, Community and Social Services

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Environment and Protected Areas

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Seniors, Community and Social Services

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Municipal Affairs

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Mental Health and Addiction

Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship

Ministry Invited: Affordability and Utilities

Standing Committee on Families and Communities

Ministry Invited: Children and Family Services

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Energy and Minerals/AER

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Environment and Protected Areas

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Education

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Seniors, Community and Social Services

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Treasury Board and Finance

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Mental Health and Addiction

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Ministry Invited: Public Safety and Emergency Services
3/3/2024 11:22 AM

Members By Affiliation

Find Your MLA

Watch the Assembly

Live and archived streams of Assembly and committee proceedings.

Watch the Legislative Assembly of Alberta and its committees in action, live or at your convenience.

Speaker's Corner

Read Speaker Cooper’s welcome message and watch his latest videos. Go to Speaker's Corner

Live Feed

Check out the live feed that plays current content as it happens. Session, committees, Speaker-hosted events and retro QP, which are rebroadcasts of past Oral Question Periods shown at 1:30 p.m. and 7:30 p.m., can be seen here or on Assembly TV (Channel 843 (Telus), 930 (Shaw) and 263 (Shaw BlueCurve).

Viewers can enjoy seasonal visuals as well as profiles of some of the 87 constituencies in Alberta when there are no live events.