HOME  >  ELECTED MEMBERS
Print MLA Listing
Alberta Provincial Election
An Alberta Provincial Election was held Tuesday April 16, 2019. Information about the new Members will be posted as it becomes available.

MLA Contact Information sorted alphabetically by MLA Name
 
 
Deron Bilous
Bilous, Hon. Deron (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jon Carson
Carson, Member Jon (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-West Henday
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Joe Ceci
Ceci, Hon. Joe (NDP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Buffalo
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Lorne Dach
Dach, Mr. Lorne (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-McClung
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Thomas Dang
Dang, Mr. Thomas (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-South
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jasvir Deol
Deol, Mr. Jasvir (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Meadows
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
David Eggen
Eggen, Hon. David (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-North West
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Richard Feehan
Feehan, Hon. Richard (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Rutherford
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Kathleen Ganley
Ganley, Hon. Kathleen (NDP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Mountain View
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Nicole Goehring
Goehring, Ms. Nicole (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Castle Downs
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Christina Gray
Gray, Hon. Christina (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Mill Woods
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Sarah Hoffman
Hoffman, Hon. Sarah (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Glenora
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Janis Irwin
Irwin, Ms. Janis (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Rod Loyola
Loyola, Member Rod (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Ellerslie
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Chris Nielsen
Nielsen, Mr. Chris (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Decore
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Rachel Notley
Notley, Hon. Rachel (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Strathcona
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Rakhi Pancholi
Pancholi, Ms. Rakhi (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Whitemud
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Shannon Phillips
Phillips, Hon. Shannon (NDP)
Member Elect
Lethbridge-West
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Marie Renaud
Renaud, Ms. Marie (NDP)
Member Elect
St. Albert
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Irfan Sabir
Sabir, Hon. Irfan (NDP)
Member Elect
Calgary-McCall
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Marlin Schmidt
Schmidt, Hon. Marlin (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Gold Bar
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
David Shepherd
Shepherd, Mr. David (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-City Centre
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Lori Sigurdson
Sigurdson, Hon. Lori (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Riverview
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Heather Sweet
Sweet, Ms. Heather (NDP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-Manning
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending


 
 

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
For technical questions or comments concerning this website contact webmaster@assembly.ab.ca