HOME  >  ELECTED MEMBERS
Print MLA Listing
Alberta Provincial Election
An Alberta Provincial Election was held Tuesday April 16, 2019. Information about the new Members will be posted as it becomes available.

MLA Contact Information sorted alphabetically by MLA Name
 
 
Leela Aheer
Aheer, Mrs. Leela Sharon (UCP)
Member Elect
Chestermere-Strathmore
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Tracy Allard
Allard, Mrs. Tracy (UCP)
Member Elect
Grande Prairie
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Mickey Amery
Amery, Mr. Mickey (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Cross
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk
Armstrong-Homeniuk, Ms. Jackie (UCP)
Member Elect
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Drew Barnes
Barnes, Mr. Drew (UCP)
Member Elect
Cypress-Medicine Hat
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Nathan Cooper
Cooper, Mr. Nathan (UCP)
Member Elect
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jason Copping
Copping, Mr. Jason (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Varsity
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Devin Dreeshen
Dreeshen, Mr. Devin (UCP)
Member Elect
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Mike Ellis
Ellis, Mr. Mike (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-West
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Tanya Fir
Fir, Mrs. Tanya (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Peigan
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Shane Getson
Getson, Mr. Shane (UCP)
Member Elect
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Michaela Glasgo
Glasgo, Ms. Michaela (UCP)
Member Elect
Brooks-Medicine Hat
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Nate Glubish
Glubish, Mr. Nate (UCP)
Member Elect
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Laila Goodridge
Goodridge, Ms. Laila (UCP)
Member Elect
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Richard Gotfried
Gotfried, Mr. Richard (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Fish Creek
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Pete Guthrie
Guthrie, Mr. Pete (UCP)
Member Elect
Airdrie-Cochrane
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
David Hanson
Hanson, Mr. David B. (UCP)
Member Elect
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Nate Horner
Horner, Mr. Nate (UCP)
Member Elect
Drumheller-Stettler
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Grant Hunter
Hunter, Mr. Grant (UCP)
Member Elect
Taber-Warner
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Whitney Issik
Issik, Ms. Whitney (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Glenmore
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Matt Jones
Jones, Mr. Matt (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-South East
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jason Kenney
Kenney, Hon. Jason (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Lougheed
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Adriana LaGrange
LaGrange, Mrs. Adriana (UCP)
Member Elect
Red Deer-North
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Todd Loewen
Loewen, Mr. Todd (UCP)
Member Elect
Central Peace-Notley
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Martin Long
Long, Mr. Martin (UCP)
Member Elect
West Yellowhead
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jackie Lovely
Lovely, Ms. Jackie (UCP)
Member Elect
Camrose
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jason Luan
Luan, Mr. Jason (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Foothills
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Kaycee Madu
Madu, Mr. Kaycee (UCP)
Member Elect
Edmonton-South West
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Ric McIver
McIver, Mr. Ric (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Hays
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Nicholas Milliken
Milliken, Nicholas (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Currie
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Dale Nally
Nally, Mr. Dale (UCP)
Member Elect
Morinville-St. Albert
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Nathan Neudorf
Neudorf, Mr. Nathan (UCP)
Member Elect
Lethbridge-East
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Demetrios Nicolaides
Nicolaides, Mr. Demetrios (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Bow
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jason Nixon
Nixon, Mr. Jason (UCP)
Member Elect
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jeremy Nixon
Nixon, Mr. Jeremy (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Klein
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Ronald Orr
Orr, Mr. Ronald (UCP)
Member Elect
Lacombe-Ponoka
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Prasad Panda
Panda, Mr. Prasad (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Edgemont
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Angela Pitt
Pitt, Mrs. Angela (UCP)
Member Elect
Airdrie-East
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Josephine Pon
Pon, Mrs. Josephine (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Beddington
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Pat Rehn
Rehn, Mr. Pat (UCP)
Member Elect
Lesser Slave Lake
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Roger Reid
Reid, Mr. Roger (UCP)
Member Elect
Livingstone-Macleod
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Miranda Rosin
Rosin, Ms. Miranda (UCP)
Member Elect
Banff-Kananaskis
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Garth Rowswell
Rowswell, Mr. Garth (UCP)
Member Elect
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Brad Rutherford
Rutherford, Mr. Brad (UCP)
Member Elect
Leduc-Beaumont
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Sonya Savage
Savage, Mrs. Sonya (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-North West
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Rajan Sawhney
Sawhney, Mrs. Rajan (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-North East
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Joseph Schow
Schow, Mr. Joseph (UCP)
Member Elect
Cardston-Siksika
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Rebecca Schulz
Schulz, Ms. Rebecca (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Shaw
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Doug Schweitzer
Schweitzer, Mr. Doug (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Elbow
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Tyler Shandro
Shandro, Mr. Tyler (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Acadia
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
R.J. Sigurdson
Sigurdson, Mr. R.J. (UCP)
Member Elect
Highwood
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Peter Singh
Singh, Mr. Peter (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-East
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Mark Smith
Smith, Mr. Mark (UCP)
Member Elect
Drayton Valley-Devon
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jason Stephan
Stephan, Mr. Jason (UCP)
Member Elect
Red Deer-South
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Travis Toews
Toews, Mr. Travis (UCP)
Member Elect
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Devinder Toor
Toor, Devinder (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-Falconridge
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Searle Turton
Turton, Mr. Searle (UCP)
Member Elect
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Glenn van Dijken
van Dijken, Mr. Glenn (UCP)
Member Elect
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Jordan Walker
Walker, Mr. Jordan (UCP)
Member Elect
Sherwood Park
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Dan Williams
Williams, Mr. Dan (UCP)
Member Elect
Peace River
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Rick Wilson
Wilson, Mr. Rick (UCP)
Member Elect
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Tany Yao
Yao, Mr. Tany (UCP)
Member Elect
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending
Muhammad Yaseen
Yaseen, Mr. Muhammad (UCP)
Member Elect
Calgary-North
 
Address:
Constituency Office
Pending
Address:
Legislature Office
Pending


 
 

Legislative Assembly of Alberta
For technical questions or comments concerning this website contact webmaster@assembly.ab.ca